不同玫瑰花品种在成都地区种植的适应性研究

Alternative Title: Study on Adaptability of Different Rose Varieties in Chengdu Plain Areas

Abstract

本文从我国主要玫瑰花产地引进了市场上常见的7个玫瑰花品种,研究其在四川成都平原地区的生长适应性,筛选优质高产的玫瑰花品种拟在成都平原地区推广种植。研究发现观赏性玫瑰的单朵花花期为15 d 左右,明显比药用玫瑰单朵花花期约5d 的长。在4 种药用玫瑰品种中,单株花期长皮大小的顺序为,风华一号〉风华二号(红) >风华二号(白) >兰州苦水:开花数量上,风华一号〉兰州苦水〉风华二号(红) >风华二号(白) ;产量上,风华二号(红)为2.77 g/株,风华一号2.70 g/株,二者之间差异不大,但高于其他品种。综合分析比较风华一号和风华二号(红)两个品种适合在成都平原地区栽植。

Other Abstract

Roses have not only ornamental value, but aslo very high nutritional value, medicinal value and chemical value. Currently due to a big market gap, there is a very good market development prospect. We introduced 7 varieties of roses which are common on market from China 11 major rose producing areas were introduced, to study the adaptability in the Chengdu plain area of Sichuan Province and screening of high quality and high yield of rose cultivars snitable for cultivation in Chengdu Plain were screened. Results showed that through this study we find: flowering phase (15 d) of ornamental roos Was significantly longer than that of medicinal rose (5 d) ; among medicinal species of roses, Fenghua No. 1 rose hadve certain advantages on the flowering phase and the plantity of flower; on the yield, Fenghua No. 2 (red) (2.77 glplant) and Fenghua No. 1 (2. 7 g/plant) were similar, but higher than Fengua No. 2 (white). In general, the two varieties Fenghua No. 1 and Fenghua No. 2 (red) had good adaptability in the Chengdu plain area.

Keyword: 玫瑰花 适应性 成都平原; Subject AreaS685.12