西藏聂拉木县“4.25”尼泊尔地震次生山地灾害与防灾减灾对策

Other Abstract

4.25”尼泊尔地震诱发西藏聂拉木县大量的次生山地灾害,主要类型包括崩塌、滑坡、泥石流和不稳定斜坡等。这些次生灾害不仅造成人员伤亡,对中尼公路(G318线)的安全运营以及沿线主要的城镇居民点聂拉木镇、樟木镇(口岸)也造成了严重影响。地震诱发的大量崩塌、滑坡为泥石流活动提供丰富物源,将促进泥石流活跃,在后期暴雨作用下产生严重的泥石流灾害。通过初步分析得出:(1)聂拉木“4.25”地震次生山地灾害点221处,分布于聂拉木县5个乡镇,其中有滑坡10处、崩塌159处、泥石流沟26条、不稳定斜坡26处。(2)聂拉木(边检站以下)-樟木-友谊桥-带以滑坡、崩塌灾害为主;聂拉木(边检站以上)-亚来乡-达弟以崩塌、泥石流为主、滑坡为次;希夏邦马峰东侧以冰川泥石流为主。最后,结合区域的地形、地质构造、气象条件提出地震区恢复重建中防灾减灾对策。

Extraordinary earthquake disasters were caused by the 4.25 Nepal earthquake, and meanwhile a great number of secondary mountain disasters whose main types include collapse, landslide, debris flow, unstable slope, etc. had been induced by the earthquake. Not merely did these secondary mountain disasters result in heavy casualties but also seriously affected safety operation of the China-Nepal highway and Nyalam town, Zhangmu town. Large quantities of collapses and landslides induced by the earthquake supplied debris flow with abundant material sources which is a big stimulus for yielding catastrophic debris flow hazards under heavy rain in the later days. The results are as follows through preliminary analysis: a) there are 221 secondary mountain disasters induced by the 4.25 Nepal earthquake including 10 landslides, 159 collapses, 26 debris flows, 26 unstable slopes on the Nyalam county, and these secondary mountain

Keyword: 尼泊尔地震 聂拉木县 次生山地灾害 减灾对策; Subject Area315.9