可压缩壁湍流中标度指数的数值研究

Alternative Title: Numerical Studies of Scaling Exponents in Compressible Wall-Bounded Turbulence

Abstract

使用高精度的有限差分格式直接数值模拟了Mach 数等于018 和113 两种条件下的槽道湍流。根据数值模拟得到的速度差的概率密度分布, 计算了两个方向的速度结构函数的相对标度指数。与不可压的标度指数的对比表明在y+ = 20 附近和槽道中心区, 压缩性对标度律的影响很小; 而在粘性底层( y+ = 515) 和对数区内( y+ U120) , 压缩性对标度指数有显著影响。对六阶标度指数沿壁面距离变化的进一步分析表明, 槽道可以分为4 个不同行为区, 在不同行为区间歇性的变化规律具有不同的特征, 其中最大雷诺剪应力所在的那个区域间歇性最强。

Other Abstract

Compressible turbulent channel flows at two Mach numbers ( M = 018 and 113 ) are simulated by the numerical integration of the Navier-Stokes equations with a high- order compact finite difference scheme1 The comparative studies of incompressible and compressible flows indicate that the effect of compressibility on the scaling exponents is small in the region near y+ = 20 and in the center while it is significant in the viscous sublayer ( y+ = 51 5) and the log- law region ( y+ U 120) . Further studies on the variation of the relative scaling exponent show that the channel can be divided into four distinct zones according to their scaling behavior: viscous sublayer and lower edge of buffer layer ( Ñ ) ; the outer part of the buffer layer and lower part of log region ( Ò ) ; the major part of the log region and lower edge of the center region ( Ó ) ; and finally the other part of the center region ( Ô ) . The variation of the scaling exponents with the compressibility is the most remarkable in the zone Ñ and Ó . Finally, it is found that the most intermittent region exactly coincides with the location of the maximum Reynolds shear stress.

Keyword: 标度律 直接数值模拟 可压缩槽道湍流 扩展自相似模型