我国南方山区坡耕地水土保持措施研究进展

Abstract

坡耕地是我国南方山区重要的土地资源,也是水土流失重点区。从水土保持工程措施(包括坡面工程和沟道工程措施)、耕作措施、植被措施等方面,系统地分析了各类措施的优劣及在我国南方山区坡耕地的应用情况。我国南方山区坡耕地土壤侵蚀以面蚀为主,应根据我国南方地区物候条件及作物生长进度,科学选择作物品种、种植时间、种植结构(高、矮作物搭配)、空间布局、耕作方式(留茬耕作、少耕或免耕),形成一套可供选择和推广的水土保持种植制度和配套耕作措施技术体系,是该区域坡耕地水土保持措施的发展方向。

Other Abstract

Slope farmland is an important land resources, also a major soil loss area in southern mountainous area of China. The advantages and shortcomings of water and soil conservation measures which include engineering measures(slope engineering measures and channel engineering measures), cultivation measures and vegetation measures were analyzed systematically. Surface erosion is the main erosion pattern of slope farmland, so the selection of crop strains, planting time, planting structure(high, low crop collocation), spatial distribution, farming method should be scientifically based on crop growth progress and the phenological conditions in southern of China. Formed an optional and propagable water and soil congservationg cropping system and technology system is the development direction of slope soil and water conservation measures in this area.

Keyword: 南方山区 水土保持措施 种植制度; Subject AreaS157