新型钢结构棚洞滚石冲击动力学计算研究

Alternative Title: Numerical Analysis of Dynamic Response of a New Shed Tunnel Under the Impact of Rockfall

Abstract

滚石灾害是山区典型的地质灾害,设计合理、经济的棚洞结构对于有效的防治夜石灾害意义重大。作者提出一种以钢结构为主要支撑、以砂土、薄钢板和EPS 泡沫材料为握凝土面板覆盖层的新型棚洞结构,依托国道213(317) 都汶路映秀到汶川段棚洞工程实例,采用Abaqus 有限元软件,计算分析了夜石冲击能量、土层覆盖层厚度以及EPS 缓冲层厚度等因素对棚洞结构动力学过程的影响。计算结果表明:新型棚洞结构具有自重轻、抗冲击能力强等特征,并且随着土层和EPS 层厚度的增加,棚洞主梁的最大竖向位移和Mises 应力明显下降,证明新型棚洞结构能够有效的提高棚洞的抗冲击能力。

Other Abstract

Rockfall hazards are usual geohazards in mountainous area, so an appropriate and economic design of rock-shed tunnel is essential to prevent damage from rockfall. A new rock-shed tunnel, which mainly consisted of the support of steel structures and concrete plate covered by sand clay and expanded polystyrene (EPS) foam, was proposed. Based on the instance of the new shed tunnel in Yingxiu-Wenchuan road and the numerical simulations of the influences from energy of rockfall, the thickness of sand clay and EPS on thedynamic response were investigated by using Abaqus software. It was demonstrated that the new rock-shed tunnel is qualitied with light weight, strong anti-shock capacity and the maximal displacement and von Mises stress in the primary beam apparently decreases with the increase of thickness of sand clay and EPS, which means that the new rock-shed tunnel can effectively improve its performance.

Keyword: 滚石 棚洞 Eps泡沫材料 有限元 冲击动力学; Subject AreaO347.3