稀性泥石流冲刷规律的试验研究

Alternative Title: Accession number:20131616220788

Other Abstract

稀性泥石流具有很强的输沙能力,可在运动过程中强烈刷深泥石流沟道。以理论分析和野外水槽试验相结合,对稀性泥石流的冲刷规律进行了初步的探讨研究。沟床物质的初次冲刷应该考虑非均匀床沙是否会发生粗化,因此根据沟床物质在稀性泥石流的冲刷作用下形成粗化层的临界判别条件,将稀性泥石流的冲刷归纳成3种不同的模式,并分别推导了这3种不同冲刷条件下,床面冲刷深度的计算方法。然后进一步通过野外水槽试验探讨了床沙全沙输移情况下,沟床冲刷系数的取值。稀性泥石流累次冲刷问题的关键是前一次冲刷形成的床面结构是否会破坏或再生,本文最后结合野外水槽试验中累次冲刷的试验结果,分析了沟床累次冲刷深度的计算方法。

Diluted debris flow has a strong capacity of sediment delivery, which may erode debris flow channel significantly during the movement from upstream to downstream. In this paper, the theoretical analysis combined with field flume experiments, a preliminary study on the erosion law of diluted debris flow has been conducted. The process of armoring should be considered in the initial erosion of non-uniform channel bed material. Therefore, the erosion process of non-uniform channel bed material scoured by diluted debris flow can be classified as three modes according to critical criterion of armoring layer. In addition, the calculation methods of bed scour depth of three erosion modes mentioned above were presented. The value of erosion coefficient was also explored according to filed flume experiments. The key issue of repeated erosion of diluted debris flow is whether the bed surface structure formed during the last process of scouring can be damaged or regenerated. At last, the calculation method of scour depth after repeated erosion was analyzed according to the experimental results from the field flume experiments.

Keyword: 稀性泥石流 冲刷 野外水槽试验 冲刷深度; Subject AreaP642.23