基于遥感与GIS的土地利用动态变化研究

Alternative Title: A Study On The Land Use Dynamic Changes Based On Remote Sensing And Gis

Other Abstract

土地是人类社会经济活动的载体;土地利用是指人类对作为生产生活资料的土地的利用方式和强度;而土地利用动态变化则反映了土地利用方式的发展变化趋势。土地利用动态变化在数量、方式、强度、结构和趋势等方面存在很大的差异。全面、客观地反映土地利用动态变化有利于正确认识当前土地利用中合理和不合理的利用方式,为制定长期、可持续发展的土地管理和土地规划提供依据。遥感技术提供巨大而丰富的信息源,GIS技术具有强大的数据处理、空间分析等功能;二者的结合有着传统方式无法比拟的优越性,具有周期短、效率高、费用低等特点,在土地利用变化监测中发挥着巨大的作用。制定详细的技术手段,对重庆市15年间的土地利用及其动态变化在时间序列和空间序列上加以分析,阐明这种变化的外在表象,即耕地、林地的减少和城镇用地的增加;同时分析这种变化的内在驱动力主要为自然环境(坡度、高程、土壤等)和人文要素(经济条件与人口压力等)。为国土资源的有效可持续利用提供决策依据。

The land is the basis of economic activites for human beings;the and use is the mode and intensity as to proudce materials;and the dynamic changes of the land use is the reflection of trend in the land use mode.The dynamic changes are distinguished from the change quantity,mode,intensity,structure and trend.It is important to have a general and objective viewpoint to the dynamic changes to understand the present rational and irrationl land use mode in order to provide reference to the logn-term and sustainable land dadminsistration.The Remote Sensing(RS) method provides abundant infromation,and Geographical Information System(GIS)has powerful functions in data processing and spatial analysis.The combination of RS and GIS,which is characterized by little labor,high effeciency and low expense,has inestimable advantages compared with the traditional methods,and is highly practical in montoring dynamic changes of the land use.The elaborate technical routine is established to study the Chongqing's hland use and its dynamic changes over last fifteen years on temporal and spatial series.The explanation of these facial pheomena,i.e.the decrease of the land use of the farming area and forest area,and the increase of the land use of the consturction area,and the inner driving force,i.e.the natural environment(gradient,elevation and soil type etc.)and the humance factors(the economic conditions and the population presure etc.)are given in order to provide the decision to the efficient and sustaabinalbe utilization of the land resources

Keyword: 遥感 Gis 土地利用 动态变化 驱动力; Subject AreaP208