农业生物多样性研究进展

关重要。系统阐述了国内外近年来对农业生物多样性功能、评价和影响因素方面的研究现状,

并从就地保护、迁地保护、景观规划途径、社区参与式和政策等方面分析了农业生物多样性的保护措施。提出了当前农业生物多样性研究存在的主要问题农业生物多样性的价值评佑研究力度不够,缺乏与气候变化之间的关系研究,新型保护措施研究尚处于探索阶段。认为在农业规模化经营和全球气候变化背景下, 要实现农业可持续发展和保护生物多样性的双重目标, 需加强以下几个方面的研究继续深化农业种质资源研究农业文化遗产地良性运转的生态学机理和动态保护平衡农业规模化经营与农业生物多样性保护间的关系开展气候变化与农业生物多样性间关系研究。

Other Abstract

As is well known, agrobiodiversity is one of the most important components of the global biodiversity, and it is vital to ensure global food security and sustainable agricultural development. This paper summarizes the functions, the assessment methods, the influnencing factors, and the current protection measures of agrobiodiversity over the last 20years. Then, the paper puts forward the following academic problems in present research. Insufficient contention has been paid to the evaluation study of agrobiodiversity. The relationship between climate change and argobiodiversity is not yet clean. The study of new protection measures for agrobiodiversity is still in the exploratory stage. In order to achieve the goal of sustainable agricultural development and agrobiodiversity protection under the background of climate change and scale agriculture operations, the following studies are urgent: (1) continue to deepen crop germplasm research; (2) the ecology mechanism of agricultural heritage site and its dynamic protection; (3) learning to balance the relationship between scale agriculture operations and agrobiodiversity protection; (4) how climate change influnces agrobiodiversity.

Keyword: 农业生物多样性 农业生物多样性保护 农业文化遗产地 气候变化 研究进展