川滇黔接壤区经济非均衡性的边界效应

Alternative Title: Border Effect of Non-equilibrium Economy in Contiguous Areas of Sichuan, Yunnan and Guizhou Provinces

Abstract

以区域经济学为基础,选择基尼系数来研究川滇黔接壤地区的区域经济非均衡发展水平和空间分布特点。通过Chow检验,发现川滇黔接壤地区各县/市间存在结构性变化,行政边界阻碍了省间各县/市经济差异的缩小速度。运用Barro回归方程对川滇黔接壤地区1995-2008年经济非均衡性的边界效应进行了定量测定,研究发现虽然行政区边界对区域一体化趋势存在一定的阻碍作用,但川滇黔接壤区实际上已存在区域一体化的趋势。从边界效应的演化情况可知:川-黔接壤区经济一体化进程呈上升趋势,川-滇接壤区的经济非均衡性边界效应存在增大的趋势,滇-黔接壤地区经济一体化进程逐步加快。

Other Abstract

Based on regional economics, the non-balanced development and spatial distribution of regional economic were analysed with Gini coefficient in the contiguous areas of Sichuan-Yunnan-Guizhou Provinces. Through Chow check, it was found that there were structural differences in terms of economic level among different counties/cities in the contiguous areas of Sichuan-Yunnan-Guizhou Provinces. The administrative boundaries between counties/cities prevented the reduced speed of Economic Differences. The border effect on contiguous areas of Sichuan-Yunnan-Guizhou Provinces was quantitated from 1995 to 2008. The study found though the administrative boundary had a certain hindrance function to the tendency of region integration, there was actually a tendency of region integration in the contiguous areas of Sichuan-Yunnan-Guizhou Provinces. The evolution of boundary effect showed that the contiguous areas between Sichuan and Guizhou Provinces presented the increase trend of economic integration. The increase speed of boundary effect between Yunnan and Guizhou Provinces was obviously faster. The economic integration process of contiguous areas between Yunnan and Guizhou Provinces was increasing step by the step.

Keyword: 川滇黔接壤区 经济非均衡性 边界效应 时空演化