西藏矿山生态环境现状及保护研究——以藏北砂金矿为例

Alternative Title: The Study on Ecological Environment Status and Protection of Mine in Tibet----Taking Placer Gold Mine in North Tibet for Example

Abstract

西藏自治区作为建设国家生态安全屏障的重点,对我国生态安全有举足轻重的作用.随着对西藏的矿产资源开发力度的加大,矿山迹地环境问题日益突出.西藏因其独特的高原气候和特殊的自然条件,其矿山迹地的环境治理有别于一般区域的治理经验.在深入西藏阿里,那曲等地区矿山迹地实地考察,测绘勘测的基础上,对研究区高分辨率影像进行遥感解译,以典型矿山为例分析说明了西藏自治区矿山环境现状及矿山环境保护中存在的问题.结果表明:西藏粗放式矿山开发遗留的大量采坑和弃土弃渣等引发了一系列严重的社会及环境问题,增加了生态恢复难度.为保障西藏自治区矿山可持续发展,针对这些问题,根据藏北高原极度脆弱的生态环境特点,以藏北高原生态环境可持续发展为原则,探讨适合西藏砂金矿山迹地治理的理论和技术支撑,在管理和政策上对矿山生态环境保护提出了建设性意见

Other Abstract

As a key point of constructing the state ecological safe shelter zone, the Tibet autonomous region plays an important role in Chinese ecological safety. With the increasing of mineral resources exploitation, the environment problem of mining wasteland becomes serious day by day. For Tibetan distinctive plateau climate and special natural conditions, the environmental treatment of this region is very different form other regions. Based on the field work, surveying and mapping in Ali and Naqu of Tibet, this paper gives a remote sensing interpretation for the high resolution image in this region, and taking the typical mountain region for example, this paper analyzes the status and the protection problem of mining environment. The study shows that a large number of dregs and other mining pits left by extensive mine development in Tibet cause a series of serious social and environmental problems, which increases the difficulty of ecological restoration. In order to ensure the sustainable development of mining in Tibet, according to the characteristics of extremely fragile ecological environment in north Tibet plateau, obeying the principle of sustainable development, the authors discuss the suitable theory and technical support for the treatment of gold mining wasteland and give some constructive suggestions about mine environmental protection in the management and in the policy

Keyword: 西藏 矿山生态环境保护 矿山迹地 砂金矿