基于GIS的藏东横断山区土壤侵蚀分布特征研究

Alternative Title: Spatial characteristics of soil erosion in Hengduan Mountain region,eastern Tibet based on GIS

Abstract

利用 ARC/INFO 的空间分析与统计分析功能,从海拔、坡度、土壤以及土地利用四个方面,对藏东 横断山区土壤侵蚀的空间分布特征进行了研究。结果表明:(1)从总体上来讲,三江河谷地带水蚀较强;山体中部以微度侵蚀为主,而森林采伐迹地土壤侵蚀严重;海拔 4500m 以上地带,冻融侵蚀严重。(2)不同的海拔 与坡度等级下,4000 - 5000m 与 25° - 35°土壤侵蚀最强。(3)水力侵蚀主要发生在褐土与灰褐土土壤类型,冻 融侵蚀主要发生在寒冻土、黑毡土以及草毡土土壤类型。(4)土壤侵蚀主要发生在草地和林地,低覆盖草地上 冻融侵蚀尤为严重。通过土壤侵蚀分布特征的研究,为土壤侵蚀防治对策提供科学依据。

Other Abstract

The Hengduan mountain region in eastern Tibet is the most ecologically critical region and also is the source area of some large rivers,such as Lancang,Nu,and Chin-sha rivers.Based on spatial and statistical analysis of GIS,the spatial distribution characteristics of soil erosion in Hengduan mountains region of eastern Tibet were studied from the aspects of terrain altitude and slope,land use/land cover situation,soil type and distribution.The results indicated that: a) In general,the water erosion was the main erosion in the valley of three rivers;The slight water erosion was the primary erosion type in central mountains;The serious soil erosion happened on the areas of forest cuttings;Frozen erosion was especially serious while the altitude was more than 4,200 meter.b) For different altitude grades,soil erosion happened mostly between 4,000 and 5,000 meter.c) For different slope grades,soil erosion happened mostly between 25° and 35°.d) The water erosion happened mostly on brown soil and ash brown soil;frozen erosion was frigid frozen soils,dark felty soils,and felty soils.e) The soil erosion happened mostly on grassland and woodland;frozen erosion was more significant on low covering grass.The spatial distribution characteristics are important basis for the planning and application of soil erosion prevention.

Keyword: 藏东横断山区 土壤侵蚀 分布特征 空间分析