地貌特征与土壤侵蚀空间分布直方图相似度研究

Alternative Title: Study on Topographic Features and Spatial Distribution of Soil Erosion Based on Histogram Similarity

Abstract

直方图是数字图像的重要特征之一,直方图相似度代表了两幅图像特征分布之间的相似程度。该文对土壤侵蚀强度的空间分布直方图与地貌海拔、坡度以及坡向分布直方图进行了相似度计算。研究表明:坡度和坡向的空间分布与土壤侵蚀强度的空间分布较一致;土壤侵蚀微度、轻度和中度与海拔空间分布较一致;土壤侵蚀强烈及以上空间分布与海拔空间分布不一致;土壤侵蚀海拔特征空间分布反映了土壤侵蚀的特有性质,坡度能部分反映侵蚀特征,而坡向特征几乎是地貌自身性质的反映。研究成果可为更深入地认识土壤侵蚀空间分布规律提供参考。

Other Abstract

The histogram is an important feature of digital image.Histogram similarity represents the level of similarity of characteristic distribution between different images.Hence,we investigated the similarity between histogram of elevation,slope and aspect and that of the spatial distribution of soil erosion.The results show that:(1) there is similarity between the spatial distribution of slope,aspect and that of the intensity of soil erosion;(2) the spatial distribution of soil erosion with slight,low and moderate intensity shows similarity to the spatial distribution of elevation;(3) the spatial distribution of highly intense soil erosion doesn’t agree with that of elevation;(4) the spatial distribution of elevation characteristics shows the unique feature of soil erosion while slope indicates the erosion characteristics and the aspect characteristics is the indicator of topographic feature.Results of this study can provide the deeper insight into the spatial distribution of soil erosion.

Keyword: 地貌特征 土壤侵蚀 空间分布 直方图相似度