基于小流域松散固体物空间分布的泥石流堆积扇形态特征参数估算

Alternative Title: Prediction for debris flow runout zones based on spatial distribution of unconsolidated material in watersheds

Abstract

以岷江流域上游地区的汶川县映秀镇附近5条泥石流小流域的SPOT遥感影像为基础,获取泥石流沟内"5.12"地震诱发的崩塌滑坡松散固体物质信息,并应用GIS技术对小流域内松散固体物分布进行空间分析,建立小流域松散固体物空间分布函数T(s)和相对空间分布函数F(x),计算其分布积分W和相对分布积分D,将积分值作为泥石流小流域松散固体物空间分布定量化参数,尝试应用于泥石流堆积扇的最大堆积长度L和最大堆积宽度B的参数估算。结果表明:5条泥石流沟内松散固体物较多分布于流域高程中值以下区域;相对于泥石流沟沟口,其松散固体物更加集中在泥石流主沟道附近;引入小流域松散固体物空间分布定量化参数(W和D),泥石流堆积扇形态参数(L和B)的估算值在该区域逼近于实测值。

Other Abstract

Based on SPOT remote sensing images,the landslides induced by "5·12" earthquake were identified.These landslides often supplied the sediment for debris flow.Combining with GIS,spatial distribution of sediment supply was analyzed.Firstly,we defined the function T(s) of debris flow gully’s sediment supply and the relative spatial distribution function F(x),and calculated the distribution integration W and the relative distribution integration D of by sediment supply debris flow to quantitatively describe the spatial distribution of sediment supply of debris flow gully.Taking five debris flows as example,which locate in the upper drainage basins of Minjiang River,near to Yingxiu Town,Wenchuan County,parameters W and D were calculated.Then we used W and D for estimation of these debris flow depositional zones,including the maximum depositional distance L and the maximum depositional width B.The results show that,sediment supply mainly distributed in below middle internal relief zones in five debris flows;sediment supply in zones was near to main gully;the estimated values of L and B approximated to the measured values in five debris flows zones when W and D were introduced.

Keyword: 遥感 Gis 泥石流 松散固体物 空间分布 堆积扇