非透过性泥石流拦砂坝研究现状及展望

Alternative Title: A Review and Prospect:the Study on the Closed-type Check Dams

Abstract

由于泥石流动力过程的复杂性和理论研究的不完善,拦砂坝防治工程中关键参数计算与拦砂坝结构设计仍然存在诸多不足。首先,简要介绍了拦砂坝工程防治的发展历程及其重要作用。然后,从溢流口过流能力计算、坝体所受泥石流冲击力、坝后冲刷深度与基础埋深以及坝体结构稳定性4个方面详细评述了非透过性泥石流拦砂坝研究取得的主要成果及存在的问题。最后,从设计参数计算方法、新型拦砂坝结构、新型抗冲耐磨材料的研发与应用以及拦砂坝防治体系建设等方面探讨了非透过性泥石流拦砂坝研究的发展趋势。

Other Abstract

Shortcomings existed in calculation of the key parameters and design of the check dam structures in the engineering mitigation due to the complex of debris flow process and the immature theory of debris flow.Firstly,the development process for debris flow mitigation and its important function was introduced simply.Secondly,the main achievements and shortcomings were concluded on the basis of the discharge capacity of the spillway,impacting force exerted on the check dam by debris flow,scour depth and embedded depth of foundation,and the stability of a check dam.Finally,the prospect of closed-type check dams was discussed according to the calculation method of key parameters,new types of check dam structure,new development and application of abrasion and erosion resistance materials,and the construction of the check dam system.

Keyword: 拦砂坝 泥石流 体型 参数设计 综述; Subject Area地理学 ; 水文学 ; 水利工程