震后泥石流的阻力特性及冲出总量计算

Alternative Title: Study on resistance characteristics and magnitude of post-quake debris flows

Other Abstract

“5·12”汶川地震后泥石流汇流区和流通区沟道内覆盖有巨厚的滑坡、崩塌等松散物质。松散物质在强降雨作用下容易启动形成泥石流。泥石流形成后通过时会侵蚀松散堆积物,与沟床存在动态的物质交换,其规模沿程不断扩大,而且运动阻力特性不同于一般定床情况。为定量分析动床条件下泥石流阻力和一次降雨引发泥石流的冲出总量,本文首先以灾区6条泥石流沟为研究对象,通过多元回归分析发现泥石流阻力与输沙量和弗罗德数存在良好的相关性,初步得到了泥石流动床阻力的估算方法。然后统计分析了北川和清平16条泥石流沟的基本数据,发现一次降雨引发泥石流的冲出总量与日降雨量和流域汇流面积存在较好的幂指数关系,得到了降雨控制型泥石流总量估算方法。研究结果对震后泥石流防灾减灾工程设计具有一定的参考价值。

After the Wenchuan earthquake, a great volume of loose material caused by co-seismic land⁃slides mantle on the slopes or in the channels,which in later years served as debris source for rainfall-in⁃duced debris flows. Flood and debris flows would erode the mobile bed violently that is composed by these loose masses,enlarging debris flow scale and making the flow resistance characteristic different from that on the fixed bed. The characteristics of flow resistance and magnitude were examined by analyzing debris-flow events happened after the earthquake. It is found that Darcy-Weisbach resistance coefficient shows a close relationship with sediment discharge and Froude number by regression analysis of the data of 6 events. Moreover,regression analysis of 16 events in Qingping and Beichuan shows that there existed a good power exponent relationship between magnitude,rainfall and catchment area. The research results are useful for debris flow disaster prevention and mitigation.

Keyword: 汶川地震 泥石流 动床阻力 冲出总量