峨眉冷杉幼苗对P 的吸收利用特征及潜在机制

Alternative Title: Absorption and Utilization Characteristics and Potential Mechanism of P of Abies fabri Seedlings

Abstract

采样盆栽试验的方式,从不同形态磷作用下峨眉冷杉(Abies fabiri)幼苗生物量的响应,根区土壤速效磷含量变化特征及其与土壤pH和根系分泌有机酸间的关系的角度探讨了峨眉冷杉幼苗对P的吸收利用特征及潜在机制。结果表明,磷的添加促进了峨眉冷杉幼苗生物量的累积,但累积量随磷形态而不同(F = 27.1,P < 0.001) 。添加Ca-P时生物量最低,其次是Al-P、Fe-P、Py-P和K-P。磷形态(F = 30.5,P < 0.001)对峨眉冷杉幼苗对磷的需求效率具有显著影响。峨眉冷杉幼苗的磷需求效率在K-P处理下最高,在Ca-P和Fe-P处理下最低,磷利用效率则相反。峨眉冷杉幼苗根际土壤速效磷含量高于非根际土壤,且根际-非根际土壤有效磷含量差值随着磷添加浓度的增加而增加。根区-非根区速效磷含量差值与pH具有显著相关关系,说明根区pH下降是导致峨眉冷杉幼苗根区土壤速效磷含量增加的直接原因之一。根区-非根区草酸含量差值与根区-非根区pH差值具有相关关系,说明根系分泌的有机酸尤其是草酸是导致根区pH下降的直接原因,因而是峨眉冷杉幼苗利用土壤难溶性磷的主要机制。

Other Abstract

Sampling potted test of way was adopted,under the action of different forms of phosphorus in Abies fabri responses of seedling biomass, root zone soil available phosphorus content change and its soil pH and organic acid in root exudates of Abies fabri in the context of the relationship between seedling characteristics to study p uptake and utilization of potential mechanisms. Results showed that the phosphorus promoted the accumulation of biomass of seedlings of Abies fabri,but the cumulative amount of phosphorus formed in different(F = 27.1,P< 0.001). Added Ca-P biomass in the lowest,followed by Al-P,and Fe-P,Py-P and K-P. Phosphorus (F = 30.5,P < 0.001) on seedlings of Abies fabri had a significant impact on phosphorus efficiency of demand. Seedlings of Abies fabri phosphorus efficiency in K-P treatment of the demand the highest in the Ca-P and Fe-P under the lowest phosphorus use efficiency was the opposite. Abies fabri seedlings in rhizosphere soil available phosphorus content was higher in rhizosphere soil,rhizosphere and non-rhizosphere soil available phosphorus value increase with increase in phosphorus concentration. Root zone-available phosphorus content of the root zone difference had significant correlation with pH,pH decline that root zone was the root seedlings of Abies fabri direct cause of soil available phosphorus content increased in the region. Root of the root zone of oxalic acid content difference and non-difference of rhizosphere pH were correlated,description of organic acids in root exudates,especially oxalic acid was the direct reason leading to lower rhizosphere pH,thus seedlings of Abies fabri insoluble phosphorus in soil of main mechanisms.

Keyword: 峨眉冷杉 根际 有机酸 磷素