基于 Mein-Larson 入渗模型的降雨滑坡失稳破坏概率研究

Alternative Title: A Study of Instability Probability of Rainfall-Induced Landslides Based on Mein-Larson Infiltration Model

Abstract

[目的]评价降雨诱发浅层滑坡的失稳破坏概率,为相关研究提供理论依据。[方法]在引入并扩展了Mein-Larson降雨入渗模型的基础上,将Mein-Larson入渗模型与无限边坡稳定性方法有机结合,建立2种降雨情形(高强度短历时和低强度长历时)下降雨滑坡稳定性的确定性评价模型,然后再将蒙特卡洛数值模拟方法与降雨滑坡的确定性评价模型结合,建立降雨滑坡稳定性的概率评价方法。[结果]提出了1种降雨诱发浅层滑坡失稳的概率评价方法。[结论]概率评价方法可以描述降雨滑坡发生及发展过程中存在的不确定性,可以计算不同降雨情形下,不同降雨时刻降雨诱发边坡的失稳破坏概率。该方法的评价结果更符合边坡实际情况。

Other Abstract

[Objective]The objective of the study is to evaluate the instability probability of shallow landslide induced by rainfall,and to provide theoretical basis for related research.[Methods]We combine Mein-Larson model with infinite slope stability models of saturated soil by introducing and developing the Mein-Larson infiltration model,and establish deterministic models for rain-induced landslides under short duration rainfall with high intensity and long duration rainfall with low intensity.Then we establish a probability analysis method of the slope instability by combining the deterministic models with Monte Carlo method. [Results]One kind of evaluation method for the failure probability of shallow landslide induced by rainfall was proposed.[Conclusion]The probability method not only can describe the uncertainties in the process of occurrence and development of rain-induced landslides,but also can calculate the instability probability of rain-induced slope instability under the different rainfall time.The assessment results are in high agreement with the actual slope.

Keyword: Mein-larson 入渗模型 降雨滑坡 无限边坡稳定性分析方法 失稳破坏概率; Subject AreaP642.22