三峡水库典型库段近岸波高空间变异特征—以忠县段为例

Alternative Title: Spatial Variability of Nearshore Wave Height in Typical Reach of Three Gorges Reservoir:a Case Study from Zhong County

Abstract

利用RBR Virtuoso D|wave压力式波潮仪原位观测了三峡水库165 m水位时的近岸波高,通过对6测点1 000多组波高实测资料的参数检验和Weibull分布拟合,分析了近岸波高在干支流、左右岸、狭窄或宽阔库面处的空间差异特征,并探讨了库区波高的主要影响因素。结果表明:不同位置和库面展宽的近岸波高有显著差异(p<0.05),长江干流近岸有效波高的均值、极值及发生频率均大于支流,狭窄库面近岸波高均值和极值虽大于宽阔库面,但狭窄库面近岸波高的发生频率要小于宽阔库面;水库近岸波浪的波高频率分布较好地符合Weibull分布,干流岸段的波高主要集中在6 cm以下,占90%以上,支流岸段波高主要集中在2 cm以下,占87%。实测波高日过程曲线的波陡变化与断面通行船只特征具有较好的协同性,通航船只数量和类型差异是三峡水库近岸波高空间变异的主要原因。

Other Abstract

The submersible pressure wave loggers were applied to observe the nearshore wave height of Three Gorges reservoir at the water level of 165 m.By parameter test and Weibull distribution fitting analysis of over one thousand measured data from six different observation sites,the study reveals spatial variability of nearshore wave height in mainstream and tributary,near left and right bank,over narrow and broad river surface,and further more analyzes the main factors that influences wave height.The results were as follows:Distinct locations and waterway width exert significant impact on the nearshore wave height,the average,extremum and occurring frequency of significant wave height(SWH)along the bank of mainstream are higher than that along the bank of tributary. The average and extremum of SWH over narrow river surface are larger than that over broad river surface and just the opposite of the occurring frequency.The frequency distributions of SWH near the bank in Three Gorges reservoir fairly fit the effect of Weibull distribution.SWH along the bank of mainstream is mainly distributed below 6 cm,accounting for 90%,and a difference is that SWH measured in tributary primarily focuses below 2 cm,representing 87%.The change of the wave steepness of the SWH daily changing curves and the characteristics of passing ships have strong consistency,it seems that navigation is the main cause of wave spatial variation near the bank in Three Gorges reservoir.

Keyword: 有效波高 原位观测 三峡水库 近岸波; Subject AreaTv139.2