无人机遥感技术在山区铁路弃渣场建设与使用状况调查中的应用

Alternative Title: Investigation of Construction and Usage of Abandoned Dreg Fields of Railway in Mountainous Region with UAV Remote Sensing Technology

Abstract

山区铁路建设中有大量平路挖隧工作,会产生大量的弃渣。水土保持部门的任务是按照铁路建设水土保持设计方案来监督弃渣场的建设与使用。作为线型建设工程,山区铁路通常都会穿过地形复杂地区,这给弃渣场建设与使用现状的调查带来巨大困难和挑战。无人机具有低成本、起降灵活、安全、云下飞行、超高影像分辨率的优点,非常适合获取山区铁路沿线的遥感影像用于弃渣场调查。论文选取重庆—万州铁路的某在建路段及其邻域作为研究对象,来说明利用无人机遥感技术调查弃渣场的关键技术和具体步骤。山区铁路建设弃渣场无人机遥感调查包括飞行轨迹规划、影像和姿态数据获取、图像预处理、数字高程模型(DEM)和数字正射影像(DOM)生成等步骤,而后在影像测量精度评价的基础上对弃渣场的建设使用

状况进行调查。结果表明,无人机遥感影像测量精度满足要求,能够快速有效的完成山区铁路弃渣场建设与使用状况的调查和评估。

Other Abstract

Due to tunnel digging and path flattening, railway construction in mountainous region will produce a large amount of abandoned dregs, so it is necessary to build enough dreg deposition fields along the railway. The task of the department of soil and water conservation is to monitor the construction and usage of abandoned dreg fields according to the design in the whole process of railway construction. As long linear construction projects, railways in mountainous region will go through areas of complex terrain, which poses great difficulties to monitoring current status of abandoned dreg fields. With the advantages of low cost, flexible launch and landing, safety, under-cloud-flying, hyperspatial image resolution, Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAVs) are very suitable for obtaining remote sensing imagery along the railway. One segment of the railway from Chongqing to Wanzhou and its neighborhood was chosen as the study area to demonstrate key technologies and specific procedures of monitoring abandoned dreg fields using the UAV remote sensing system. The process of investigating abandoned dreg fields of railway in mountainous region with UAV remote sensing system has the steps including flight trajectory planning, acquirement of imagery and attitude data, image preprocessing, and generation of DEM and DOM. Abandoned dreg field status investigation was done after the assessment of image-based measurement accuracy on the resulting DOM and DEM. Results prove that the image-based measurement accuracy fully satisfied the requirement and the fixed-wing UAV system was feasible and effective for rapidly investigate of the construction and usage of abandoned dreg ields of railway in mountainous region.

Keyword: 无人机 遥感 山区铁路 弃渣场; Subject Area地球科学 ; 地图学