复杂岩质高边坡半确定性块体三维稳定性研究

Alternative Title: Three-dimensional stability study of semi-deterministic blocks in complex rock high slope

Abstract

通过工程地质学中的赤平投影原理对各个结构面产状进行统计分析,找出优势结构面组合,再对非确定位置的结构面按一定间距进行搜索,利用运动学分析方法对各个块体进行分析,确定出可能从坡体上滑出的块体。结合三维刚体极限平衡法,计算出各个可能块体组合在不同工况下的稳定系数,找出最危险滑块,进而对边坡进行稳定性评价,通过具体的工程实例进行了验证。结果表明,将工程地质学方法、运动学分析方法与刚体极限平衡法结合起来分析复杂岩质边坡可以提高边坡稳定性评价的准确性,对工程具有很好的指导意义。

Other Abstract

Preferred structural plane combinations are determined by using stereographic projection principle in the engineering geology to statistically analyze the strike-dip of structural surfaces.And to the uncertain position surfaces,they are searched by a certain distance.Then,the kinematic analysis of every combination block is done by kinematic analysis method;and the blocks that can slide out from slope body are finally gained.Combined with three-dimensional rigid limit equilibrium method,the stability factor of each block in different cases is calculated;and the most dangerous slip body is found.Furthermore,the stability evaluation is done.This method is verified by case study.The results show that this method of analyzing complex rock slope combined engineering geology with kinematic analysis and rigid limit equilibrium method can improve the accuracy of slope stability assessment.The results provide a good guidance for slope design and stability analysis.

Keyword: 岩质高边坡 半确定性块体 三维稳定性 锦屏一级水电站