三峡库区干支流消落带泥沙沉积特征分析

Alternative Title: The Sediment Characteristics of Riparian Zone of Tributaries and Main Stream in Three Gorges Reservoir Area

Abstract

为了阐明三峡库区消落带泥沙沉积的特征,本文选择三峡库区5个典型支流断面和2个干流断面,采集消落带沉积泥沙样和坡面对照样共42个,分析了三峡库区干支流消落带沉积泥沙的颗粒组成、养分元素(有机质、总磷、总氮、钾)以及沉积泥沙来源。结果表明:干流消落带沉积泥沙相比支流消落带沉积泥沙较粗,干流消落带泥沙粘粒呈现明显富集状态,富集率达到1.57。干流和支流消落带均表现为上部(170m)比消落带下部(160m)的137Cs比活度高,由于消落带上部和下部受淹水时间的不同,造成消落带不同高程带的沉积过程和泥沙来源存在差异。干流消落带样的各养分元素与坡面表层对照样含量相当,并没有发生明显富集;而支流则相反,各养分元素有明显的富集,尤其是总磷元素,富集率达到2.43。

Other Abstract

In order to clarify characteristic of riparian zone in Three Gorges Reservoir Region, we chose five typical tributaries and two sections in Yangtze River, 42 deposited sediment samples were collected from the riparian zone and control zone for analyzing grain diameter distribution, nutrient elements of TOC, TN, TP and K and the sediment source of Yangtze River and its tributaries in Three Gorges Reservoir Region. The results indicated that particle size distribution of sediments in Yangtze River riparian zone was coarser than tributaries’, silt clay in main stream showed obvious enrichment state, enrichment rate was up to 1.57.Both upper Yangtze River and its tributaries, 137cs activity in the upper elevation (170 m) was higher than the low elevation (160 m), deposition process and the sediment source were discrepancy due to the difference of water residence time. Nutrient elements of deposited sediments in Yangtze River riparian zone showed no obvious enrichment, on the other contrary, the nutrient elements showed obvious enrichment of deposited sediments in tributaries riparian zone, especially TP, enrichment ratio was up to 2.43.

Keyword: 消落带 沉积泥沙 养分元素 三峡库区