三峡库区典型支流库湾消落带沉积泥沙特征及重金属评价

Alternative Title: Characteristics of Deposited Sediment and Assessment of Heavy Metals in Typical Tributaries Bay Riparian Zone of the Three Gorges Reservoir

Other Abstract

为了分析三峡库区消落带沉积泥沙的理化特征以及重金属污染的时空变化特征,选择三峡库区9条典型一级支流,共采集54个消落带沉积泥沙样品,测定了粒径分布、容重、有机质(TOC)、总氮(TN)、总磷(TP)、钾(K)等养分元素含量特征以及运用地累计指数评价铬(Cr)、铜(Cu)、镍(Ni)、铅(Pb)、锌(Zn)等重金属。结果表明消落带沉积泥沙粒径分布空间上从乌江(涪陵)到磨刀溪(云阳)中值粒径呈波动变化,不同高程带砂粒和黏粒体积分数变化属于中等变异,粉粒属于弱变异。三峡库区支流消落带沉积泥沙重金属只有Zn元素在珍溪河、龙洞河和龙河属于无-中的污染程度,Pb元素在磨刀溪属于无-中的污染程度,其他元素在所有支流消落带均为无污染。

In order to analysis spatial variation characteristic of grain diameter, nutrient elements s and heavy metal pollution with deposition sediment in tributaries bay of Three Gorges reservoir, we selected 9 typical tributaries bay, 54 deposition sediment samples were collected from the riparian zone for analyzing grain diameter distribution, capacity, organic matter, nutrient elements of TN, TP and K, heavy metal elements of Cr, Cu, Ni, Pb, and Zn. The results indicated that particle size distribution from Wujiang River in Fuling to the Modao stream in Yunyang present a trend of fluctuation, at different altitude in sand and clay content presented a moderate variation, silt has small variation.The index of geoaccumulation indicated that sediment in the riparian zone of three Gorges Reservoir tributaries bay, only Zn element in Zhenxi river, Longdong river and Long river, Pb element in the Modao Stream belonged to no-moderate pollution levels, and other elements in the tributaries were all no pollution level.

Keyword: 支流库湾 沉积泥沙 理化性质 重金属 三峡库区; Subject AreaX524