成都市土壤侵蚀定量评价研究

Alternative Title: Quantitative Assessment of Soil Erosion of Chengdu City

Abstract

成都市是我国西南地区的政治、经济、文化和人口集聚中心,加强成都市土壤侵蚀研究,建设"生态成都"、"美丽成都"对我国西南地区水土保持生态文明建设具有标杆作用。利用四川省土壤流失方程(SCSLE)对成都市的土壤侵蚀状况进行定量评价分析。评价结果表明:成都市土壤侵蚀状况总体上不严重,土壤侵蚀各项指标均低于四川省平均水平;成都市土壤侵蚀主要分布在东部的龙泉山脉和西部的龙门山脉、邛崃山脉,龙泉山脉土壤侵蚀比龙门山脉、邛崃山脉严重;受"5·12"汶川地震强烈扰动的龙门山脉局部地区土壤侵蚀强度高,在遭遇强降雨条件下极易发生突发性水土流失灾害,应重点加强这些区域强震诱发土壤侵蚀的监测和预警。

Other Abstract

Chengdu city is the political,economic,cultural,and population centre in southwest China. The water and soil conservation works are very important to the urban ecological environment of Chengdu city,which is regarded as a pilot example in southwest China. Based on the Sichuan soil loss equation,the soil erosion of Chengdu city was quantitatively assessed and analysed. Results show that the soil erosion situation of Chengdu city is not serious, and the soil erosion modulus and soil erosion ratio are lower than the average level in Sichuan province. The soil erosion of Chengdu city mainly distributes in the Longquan Mountains,Longmen Mountains and Qionglai Mountains, and the soil erosion situation of Longquan Mountains is more serious than that of Longmen Mountains and Qionglai Mountains. As the Longmen Mountains were affected by the “5. 12”Wenchuan earthquake which occurred in 2008,the soil erosion intensity is very high in some areas of Longmen Mountains,and it is prone to suffer from sudden water and soil loss disasters such as debris flow and landsides. These areas should focus on the earthquake - induced soil erosion,and strengthen the monitoring and early warning.

Keyword: 土壤侵蚀 定量评价 土壤流失方程 监测 成都市; Subject AreaS157.1