芦山地震灾区土壤流失方程研究

Alternative Title: Soil Loss Equation of Lushan Earthquake Area

Abstract

芦山地震诱发大量崩塌、滑坡、泥石流等次生地质灾害,植被破坏严重,生态环境受到严重威胁。建立土壤流失方程是进行区域土壤侵蚀定量评估的最有效方法。通过对芦山地震水土流失调查与评价工作的总结与提炼,介绍了芦山地震灾区土壤流失方程的基本形式,给出了降雨侵蚀力因子(R值)、土壤可蚀性因子(K值)、坡长坡度因子(LS值)、地表覆盖与管理因子(C值)、水土保持措施因子(P值)的具体计算方法。本方程对芦山地震灾区水土流失调查与动态监测、水土保持规划、灾后生态恢复重建具有参考意义。

Other Abstract

Many secondary disasters such as collapse, landslide and debris flow were induced by Lushan earthquake. The vegetation was seriously destroyed and ecological environment was under serious threat. The most effective method for quantificationally evaluating the regional soil erosion is to establish the soil loss equation. Through summarizing the soil loss investigation and assessment results in Lushan earthquake area, we described the soil loss equation which had been used in Lushan earthquake area. The specific calculation methods of rainfall erosivity factor, soil erodibility factor, slope length and slope gradient factor, surface cover and management factor and the soil and water conservation measures factor were given in this paper. This equation can be referenced for the investigation and dynamic monitoring of soil and water loss, the soil and water conservation planning and the ecological reconstruction of Lushan earthquake area.

Keyword: 水土保持 芦山地震灾区 土壤流失 水利普查 降雨侵蚀力