川滇黔接壤地区自然灾害危险度评价

Alternative Title: Assessment and analysis of natural hazards danger degree in the Sichuan-Yunnan-Guizhou bordering area of Southwest China

Abstract

川滇黔接壤地区是中国自然灾害极易发区,高频度、高强度的自然灾害已经给该区域社会经济发展造成严重威胁。通过对川滇黔接壤地区主要自然灾害的实地调查和数据分析,构建地震、泥石流、崩塌滑坡、洪涝、干旱、冰雹和低温冷害等7个主要灾种的危险度评价指标体系和评价指标数据库,利用GIS空间分析功能获取研究区自然灾害危险度综合评价图。结果表明:川滇黔接壤地区自然灾害表现出“两线一区”的基本格局,即小江—安宁河深大断裂、金沙江沿线和乌蒙山区3个自然灾害高危险区。宏观地质构造和地貌形态是控制川滇黔接壤地区自然灾害分布格局的主要因素。高度危险和极度危险区威胁的国土总面积、总人口、 GDP总量都占到研究区的一半以上,防灾减灾成为该地区发展中不可忽视的关键问题。研究也发现自然灾害对农村区域影响更加显著,因此在该地区社会经济发展和扶贫开发中,特别是乌蒙山区集中连片特困地区开发中要高度重视自然灾害的影响。

Other Abstract

The Sichuan-Yunnan-Guizhou bordering area is a high risk one of natural hazards in China, and the natural hazards has seriously hampered the regional socio-economic development. Based on the field survey and statistical data, we analyzed the characteristics of major natural hazards in the study area, including earthquake, debris flow, landside, flood, drought, hail, low temperature and cold damage, and established a natural hazard comprehensive evaluation model. And then, the natural hazard assessment map was produced with the aid of the ArcGIS software. The result showed that the natural hazards danger degree showed the basic pattern of the "two lines and one zone". The fist line is the Xiaojing-Anning fault, the second one is the Jinshajiang River, and the “one zone” is the Wumeng mountain region. Macro-geological structure and topography are important factors that control the distribution pattern of natural hazards in the study area. The total area, total population and total gross domestic product of the highly dangerous and extremely dangerous area are 118, 300 km2, 1933.15 million and 379.39 billion yuan (RMB) respectively, which is more than half of the Sichuan-Yunnan-Guizhou bordering area. So, the hazard prevention and reduction become important issues that can not be ignored in the process of economic development of this area. This study also found that the impact of natural hazard on rural areas was more significant. Therefore, we should watch out for this situation in the socio-development and poverty alleviation and development of natural hazards in the study area, especially in the contiguous poor areas of Wumeng mountain region.

Keyword: 自然灾害 危险度 地域分异 川滇黔接壤地区; Subject AreaX43