三峡库区非点源污染研究进展

Alternative Title: Research Progress of Non-Point Source Pollution in Three Gorges Reservoir Area

Other Abstract

从非点源污染调查与评价、污染负荷与模型模拟、影响因素及机理、污染控制与管理等方面分析了三峡库区非点源污染研究的现状。结果表明:①非点源污染物研究以N、P、COD居多,重金属、POPs等研究较少;②污染负荷估算以经验方法或引用外国模型模拟为主;自主开发模型鲜有运用;③非点源污染机理研究集中在降雨、施肥、土地利用等方面对产污的影响,污染来源、产污、迁移途径及转化有待进一步系统研究;④污染防治多以对策建议为主,可操性不强。今后应着力于城镇非点源污染、内源污染、污染物毒性、排污权交易等领域的研究;尝试建立非点源污染数据库,开发自主模型,探索核素示踪法、最佳管理措施等方法的应用,为区域水环境治理提供科学依据。

From the non-point source (NPS) pollution investigation and evaluation, the pollution load and the model simulation,influential factors and mechanism,pollution controlling and management,etc. This paper analysed Three Gorges Reservoir Area nonpoint source pollution status. The results showed that: 1. Researches of NPS pollutants were focused on N,P,COD,while Heavy Metal, POPs and other pollutants were rather less considered; 2.NPS pollution loads were mainly evaluated by empirical methods or the foreign models in this area,homegrown model was rarely used; 3. Researches of NPS pollution mechanism were mainly focused on the impact of pollutant yield which was from rainfall, fertilization, land use and so on,and the pollution sources,pollution occurrence,move path and transport needed to be further studied systematically; 4. The pollution prevention needed mainly the countermeasures and suggestions,maneuverability wasn’t strong, incoming researches should be focused on the Urban NPS Pollution, endogenous pollution, the pollutant toxicity, emission trading, and other aspects. It’s effective to trying to establish database of NPS pollution,developing homegrown model, and exploring nuclide tracers methods,Best Management Practices and some others to provide scientific bases for regional water environmental control and prevention

Keyword: 三峡库区 非点源 水环境 污染防治 研究进展