贡嘎山地区地表水化学特征及水环境质量评价

Alternative Title: Hydro-chemical Characteristics and Quality Assessment of Surface Water in Gongga Mountain Region

Other Abstract

在系统采集贡嘎山地表水样的基础上,综合运用描述性统计、Gibbs图和阴阳离子三角图,分析了贡嘎山地区地表水化学主离子(K+、Na+、Ca2+、Mg2+、CO32-、HCO3-、Cl-、SO42-),)特征及其控制因素、重金属元素(Cu、Cd、Pb、Zn)和营养元素(N、P)的空间分布特征,并利用单因子评价法对贡嘎山地区地表水质进行评价.结果表明,贡嘎山地区总溶解固体(total dissolved solid,TDS)质量浓度均值为103.22 mg·L-1,为低矿化度水,全流域水化学类型以HCO3-Ca型为主.全区水化学主离子主要来自碳酸盐岩风化,但大气降水对东部地区河流的化学离子来源具有重要影响.研究区地表水中重金属元素和营养元素的质量浓度总体较低,且东部明显高于西部.贡嘎山地区地表水水质总体优良,并呈现西部优质,东部良好的空间分布特征,该特征主要受自然因素控制,但东南坡的部分水体已受到人类影响.

The concentrations of major ions (K+, Na+, Ca2+, Mg2+, CO32-, HCO3-, Cl-, and SO42-), heavy metals (Cu, Cd, Pb, and Zn), and nutrient elements (N and P) insurface water collected from Gongga Mountain region were analyzed to decipher their spatial distribution and assess the water quality. The descriptive statistics, Gibbs Figure, and triangular diagrams of anions and cations were employed, and single factor evaluation was conducted. The results showed that the average value of total dissolved solid (TDS) in Gongga Mountain region was 103.22 mg·L-1indicating low salinity, and the hydro-chemical type was HCO3-Ca. For whole catchment, the major ion chemistry of river water was controlled by carbonate weathering, while the effect of atmospheric deposition was high in the eastern area. The overall concentrations of heavy metals and nutrient elements were low, and the eastern area had significantly higher concentrations than the west. The qualityof surface water was good from the whole point of view, while that in the west was better than the east. It indicated that the spatial distribution was mainly controlled by natural factors, but the water of southeast slope had been affected by humans.

Keyword: 地表水 Gibbs图 水化学特征 水质评价 贡嘎山