黏性泥石流残留层的床面减阻研究综述

Alternative Title: A review of study on drag reduction of viscous debris-flow residual layer

Abstract: 黏性泥石流运动理论的核心问题在于确定黏性泥石流运动阻力和流速。但由于其运动的复杂、流态的多样,导致了阻力准确计算的困难,也制约了泥石流运动流速和流量公式的建立和推广应用。关于黏性泥石流的运动阻力问题,目前多聚焦于泥石流固液间相互作用的内部阻力关系,鲜见对于其床面阻力的研究。介绍了黏性泥石流的典型运动过程—"铺床",描述了铺床过程形成的残留层导致床面减阻现象,概述了目前国内外各泥石流运动模型对泥石流阻力的研究,并总结了残留层导致减阻的可能原因和目前多采用的床面阻力计算方法。认为残留层导致的复杂减阻效应,是黏性泥石流运动尤其是高速运动研究中不可忽视的一部分,但目前各类模型和水力学经验公式都无法概化黏性泥石流运动床面的阻力变化。鉴于此,提出了未来可开展的工作:(1)认知"铺床"导致的残留层的形成和发展过程;(2)探讨残留层床面减阻机制;(3)研究残留层床面阻力计算。

Other Abstract

Key theoretical topics of study on viscous debris-flow are resistance and velocity. However it is so difficult to calculate movement resistance accurately,which also restrict the establishment and application of velocity and discharge formula,because of complex movement and various flow patterns of viscous debris-flow. Previous studies focus on internal resistance due to the solid-liquid interaction,but the studies in bed hindrance are uncommon. This paper introduces the typical processes in debris-flow movement — “paving process”,describes drag-reduction phenomenon caused by residual layer,provides an overview of the studies in resistance based on debris-flow motion models,and summarizes the possible impact parameters of drag reduction and common calculation methods of bed resistance. The study shows that the complex drag-reduction effect caused by residual layer is so important,which cannot be ignored in motion study,especially in highspeed motion of viscous debris flow. However,the motion models and hydraulics formula cannot provide a characterization of bed resistance changes in viscous debris-flow movement. Based on the research status and available technologies at present,the future work is proposed: (1) recognizing the formation and development of residual layer in paving process; (2) exploring the drag-reduction mechanism by residual layer; (3) studying the residual layer bed-resistance formula.

Keyword: 黏性泥石流 铺床 残留层 减阻 床面阻力; Subject AreaP642.23