水电岩质边坡的稳定性概率分级方法研究

Other Abstract

引入荷兰学者R.Hack等[1-3]提出的边坡稳定性概率分级(SSPC)方法,针对该方法在水电边坡稳定性评价中存在的两个局限性:一是仅适合于45 m以下边坡的稳定性评价和对完整岩石抗压强度的估计主观性和随意性较强,提出采用Hoek-Brown经验强度准则和边坡最大坡高经验公式,对SSPC方法中边坡岩体的抗剪强度和最大坡高进行修正。典型水电边坡实例的研究结果表明,SSPC修正方法对34个水电边坡稳定性评价的准确率为61.8%,对10个非构造性控制破坏的水电边坡稳定性评价的准确率达80%。SSPC修正方法对于水电岩质边坡的稳定性概率分级具有较好的适用性,可以为水电岩质边坡的稳定性快速评价提供一条新的途径。

Firstly introduced a slope stability probability classification(SSPC) method, which was proposed by Dutch scholar R. Hack, et al[1-3]. The method has two main limitations in the evaluation of rock slope stability of hydropower engineering regions. One is that the method is valid only for the slopes with heights ranging up to 45 m, another is that the estimation of the intact rock strength with broad bands in SSPC has strong subjectivity and randomness. To the two limitations, the shear strength of the slope rock masses is modified by Hoek-Brown strength criterion, and the maximum height of the slopes is calculated by using an empirical formula. The analysis results of 34 typical rock slopes(10 non-structure controlling slopes and 24 structure controlling slopes) of hydropower engineering regions show that the assessment accuracy of the modified method is 61.8% for the all 34 slopes and 80% for the 10 non-structure controlling slopes. So, the modified SSPC method is good for slope stability probability classification and can provide a new way for quick and effective assessment of rock slope in hydropower engineering regions.

Keyword: 边坡工程:水电岩质边坡 边坡稳定性概率分级方法 Hoek-brown强度准则 修正