拦砂坝淤满后沟道中巨石与泥石流浆体的流固耦合分析

Alternative Title: Fluid-solid Coupling Analysis of Boulder Rolling in Channel after Silt Dam Filled Based on Flow-3d

Other Abstract

泥石流中夹杂的巨石在与浆体相互作用下向下游滚动,在运动过程中会对途中遇到的房屋桥梁等基础设施会造成很大的威胁流固耦合是研究泥石流中巨石滚动的新方法利用 FLOW-3D 建立沟道-拦砂坝体系及 GMO 巨石碰撞模型,在RNG k-ε 三维湍流模型下研究巨石的滚动特征研究表明: 巨石滚动的速度与流体速度呈正相关,流体速度越大,巨石滚动速度越快,但速度滞后于流体速度; 巨石滚动角速度在一定范围内呈现出一种有规律的变化,这与其外形特征具有一定的关系;在遇到陡坎时,巨石跌落后的运动表现出一定的随机性, 这与流体速度密度无关, 巨石跌落到碎石土上动能衰减范围在80. 7% ~ 98. 8% 研究泥石流中巨石的运动特征对泥石流工程防治中拦砂坝排导槽布置及结构设计具有一定参考价值

In the course of movement, the rock interaction with the debris flow can cause great damage to the buildings,bridges and other infrastructure. Fluid-solid Coupling Analysis will be new method to study the rock in the debris flow. The channel and sand dam system and GMO stone collision model will be established by Flow-3D,the characteristics of rolling boulders will be studied at RNG k-ε turbulence model under three dimensional. Research shows that: The rolling velocity of the rock are positive corrilation with the velocity of the fluid,but the velocity of the rock is slower than the fluid; The angular velocity of the rock shows a regular change in a certain range, this change is related to the shape of boulders. the movement of the boulder has a certain randomness and its speed is not related to the velocity and density of the fluid when it encountered a scarp,Kinetic energy attenuation range is 80. 7% ~ 98. 8% in the gravel soil. The results provide reference for the impact study of the boulders and the design of debris flow control facilities.

Keyword: 巨石 泥石流 冲击力 Flow-3d; Subject AreaO157.5