老虎嘴大型崩塌体新型防治结构应用分析

Alternative Title: Application analysis of new-style prevention and control structures in large-scale collapse of Laohuzui

Other Abstract

针对大型崩塌体特征,提出了三种新型防治结构:水下固坡四面体、桩顶墙结构和桩基固坡结构,阐述了各种新型结构的主要构造要点。分别对各种防治结构进行计算分析,研究结果表明:块体的抗冲刷稳定性主要与其代表尺寸、摩擦角、相对密度及平均水流速度和岸坡坡度相关,并导出了四面体在临界稳定状态下边长与其它参数的关系;桩墙采用铰接方式连接的桩顶墙结构,在同等条下结构受到的剪力和弯矩较桩墙采用刚性连接的结构显著降低;桩基固坡结构中伴桩的存在可显著提高结构的抗弯刚度,随着伴桩率增大,其整体刚度呈非线性增长关系。

Three new-style prevention and control structures were proposed based on characteristics of Laohuzui large-scale collapse: tetrahedron for underwater slope protection, pile-underpinning-wall structure and pile-underpinning-foundation structure. Their main construction details were expounded. The study showed that by calculation and analysis the anti-erosion properties was related to it’s representative size, friction angle, relative density, the average flow velocity of river and bank slope angle. And some time, The formula that reflected the relation between the length of tetrahedron and other above-mentioned parameters was deduced. Comparing other structure by rigid coupling between pile and wall, pile-underpinning-wall structure by hinge received less shearing force and bending moment on even ground. Accompanying pile markedly enhanced integral bending stiffness in pile-underpinning-foundation structure and the integral bending stiffness increased nonlinearly with accompanying pile ratio.

Keyword: 大型崩塌体 防治技术 结构分析 老虎嘴; Subject AreaP642.21