黑河流域中游地下水时空变异性分析及其对土地利用变化的响应

Alternative Title: The Spatio-temporal Variation Analysis of Groundwater and Response to Land-use Change in the Middle Reaches of the Heihe River Basin

Abstract

应用遥感、地理信息系统和地统计学方法,分析黑河流域中游土地利用变化对地下水位时空变异性的响应.首先,通过半变异函数模型分析黑河中游地下水的变异特征,进而利用克里格插值拟合黑河流域中游1985年和2005年地下水位时空分布.其次,结合遥感解译生成的1985年和2005年两期土地利用类型分类图,叠加分析地下水位变化与土地利用类型转移之间的关系.结果表明:①1985~2005年间,整个黑河中游地下水位变化表现为冲洪积扇中上部荒漠区地下水位下降显著,而河谷盆地中部和下游河谷绿洲区地下水位相对稳定,随机(人为)因素对地下水的影响所占的比重增大,整个黑河流域地下水的连通性和脆弱性增加;②土地利用变化表现出区域面积上的自然植被退化,人工灌溉耕地的扩张变化;③地下水位和土地利用的时空变化具有密切的相关性,地下水位急剧变化的区域均是自然植被变化加剧的区域,主要表现为草地退化,戈壁增加.进一步分析得出冲积扇下部和河流细土平原耕地扩张的土地利用方式是导致冲积扇中上部地下水位下降和植被退化的主要因素,这种趋势将影响整个黑河中游地下水系统的补排关系,对地下水资源时空变异性产生深远的影响.

Other Abstract

Applying remote sensing, geographic information system and the geo-statistical method, this paper analyzes the response of land use/land cover change to spatio-temporal variations of the groundwater level in the middle reaches of the Heihe river basin. Through semi-variation function model and Kriging interpolation, the spatio-temporal distribution and the variation characteristic of groundwater level in the study basin in 1985 and 2005 were fitted. In connection with two issues of land use/land cover type classification chart which are remote sensing interpretation production in 1985 and 2005, the relations between different groundwater level change region and the land use/ land cover type change region are synthetically analyzed. The result indicated that during the 20 years (1985 -2005) , the groundwater level change presents the regional characteristic in the entire middle Heihe river. Groundwater level drops obviously in the wilderness region of the middle and upper part of the alluvia fan. Groundwater level is relative stable in the middle part of the basin and lower part of the alluvial fan in the oasis region. But groundwater level and land use/land cover expe-rienced different scales of spatio-temporal variations, and both are closely related. Groundwater level has small scale (less than 1000m) spatial correlativity in the middle reaches of the Heihe river, and changes of stochastic (artificial) factor plays decisive role. The land use/land cover change displayed regional natural vegetation degeneration and expansion of artificial irrigated farmland. The regions hav-ing drastic changes in groundwater level are all regions having drastic changes in natural vegetation, reflecting mainly in grassland degeneration and expansion of Gobi. The land use/land cover change of farmland expansion of lower part of the alluvial fan and the river plain composed of fine-grained soil exerted profound influence on spatio-temporal variations of the basin' s groundwater resources. This is of practical significance directly to the reasonable use of shallow groundwater resources and the main-tenance of the natural ecology stability in the middle and upper part of the alluvial fan.

Keyword: 黑河中游 地统计 土地利用变化 地下水; Subject AreaP641.8