成都市城市生活垃圾处理生命周期评价

Alternative Title: Life Cycle Assessment of Urban Solid Waste in Chengdu City

Other Abstract

生命周期评价(LCA)是一种很好的环境管理工具,它可以对一个系统从摇篮到坟墓所涉及的环境问题进行全过程的管理与评价。根据生命周期评价的原则与理论框架,针对成都市目前的城市生活垃圾产生和处理现状,对其不同的处理方式进行了较为系统的LCA评价。通过目标和范围确定、选取适合成都市的影响因子进行清单分析和环境影响潜力的计算,结果表明:卫生填埋、焚烧处理和综合处理的环境影响潜力分别为3.25×10-2、4.83×10-2和3.04×10-2kg/(人.年)。综合处理垃圾在环境效益和经济效益方面都优于其他方法。

Life cycle assessment, a good tool for environmental management, could manage and assess all environmental problems involved by a system from cradle to bomb. Based on the LCA Principle and its theoretical framework, this study aimed to systematically evaluate different waste treatment techniques by LCA in view of the production and treatment status of urban solid waste in Chengdu City. By determining the goal and range, choosing suitable impact factors to do list analysis and using the calculating method of environmental impact potential, the resuits showed that the environmental influence potential of sanitary landfill, incineration and synthesized disposal were 3.25 ×10-2, 4.83 ×10^-2 and 3.04 ×10^-2 kg/( person, year), respectively. The environmental and economic benefits of the synthesized disposal method were greater than those of other approaches.

Keyword: Lca 城市生活垃圾处理 环境影响潜值 可持续发展 成都市; Subject AreaX705