开展高寒退化生态系统恢复与重建技术研究,助力西藏生态安全屏障保护与建设

Alternative Title: Research in ecological restoration and reconstruction technology for degraded alpine ecosystem,boosting the protection and construction of ecological security barrier in Tibet

Other Abstract

西藏是青藏高原的核心,是我国重要的生态安全屏障。由于高、寒、旱的特点,西藏高寒生态系统极为脆弱,在自然和人为因素影响下极易发生退化,治理难度大。草地退化和土地沙化治理一直是西藏生态安全屏障保护与建设的重中之重。为此,国家在"典型脆弱生态修复与保护研究"重点专项里启动了"西藏退化高寒生态系统恢复与重建技术及示范(2016YFC0502000)"项目,旨在研究生态系统演变规律和影响机理的基础上,针对西藏高原不同的退化区域,重点研发高寒退化草地恢复、沙化土地治理、生态产业及生态畜牧业发展等技术与模式,开展县域水平的集成示范,实现高寒生态系统功能的提升与适应性优化管理的目标,为西藏生态安全屏障保护与建设提供技术支撑。

Tibet is a vital ecological security barrier in China,as well as the core of the Qinghai-Tibet Plateau. In cause of the high altitude,low temperature,and drought climate,Alpine ecosystem in Tibet is almost the most vulnerable ecosystem under the effects of natural and artificial factor in the world. Despite controlling the grassland degeneration and land desertification is still the top priority of the protection and construction of ecological security barrier in Tibet,it is difficult to put that into effect. To tackle this issue,we start the national key research and development program,Ecological Restoration and Reconstruction Technology for Degraded Alpine Grasslands in Tibet (No. 2016YFC0502000),in the special research project of Ecological Restoration and Protection of Typical and Vulnerable Ecosystem. Based on the study of ecosystem evolution and mechanism,our project focuses on alpine grassland restoration,land desertification management,ecological industry and ecological livestock husbandry development under distinct degradation situations. The project will develop an integrative system for ecological restoration and reconstruction technology in degraded alpine ecosystem at county level,which can promote ecosystem function and optimize management structure of ecosystem adaption. Our results will provide a technological support for the protection and construction of ecological security barrier in Tibet.

Keyword: 西藏 草地退化 土地沙化 生态系统恢复与重建 重点项目; Subject AreaX171.4