多年冻土区生态水文研究进展

Alternative Title: Advance of Research on Eco-hydrology Process in Permafrost Regions

Other Abstract

在全球变暖的背景下,多年冻土脆弱的态系统日益引起生态水文、全球变化和工程建设等研究者的关注,多年冻土区生态水文过程的研究具有不可估量的理论和现实意义。综述了多年冻土区生态水文的研究进展,重点探讨了全球变化的多年冻土区响应、水循环过程、生态水文界面耦合研究以及生态水文过程模拟等研究进展,揭示了多年冻土区生态水文的特殊性。并在此基础上指出了多年冻土区生态水文未来的研究方向和重点,为该区生态环境保护和水资源的可持续利用提供理论基础。

Under the background of global warming, the fragile ecosystem of permafrost regions attracts increasing attention of the researchers on eeo-hydrology, global climate change and engineering construction increasingly. Research on eco-hydrology process in permafrost regions has great theoretic and practical significance. This paper describes research advance of eco-hydrology in permafrost regions, focuses on research on responses of permafrost regions under global climate change, water cycle processes, eco-hydrological interface coupling and the process of the eco-hydrological simulation, and reveals the specificity of eco-hydrology in permafrost regions. Based on the above work, the future eco-hydrological research directions and priorities in permafrost regions are put forward to supply theoretical base for the eco-environment protection and sustainable application of water resources in this region.

Keyword: 多年冻土 生态水文 气候变化 生态水文模型 水循环; Subject AreaP642.14 ; P33