风火山流域土壤入渗特征与环境因子的关系分析

Alternative Title: Infiltration Characteristics and Its Environmental Factors in the Fenghuoshan Basin

Abstract: 通过对青藏高原风火山流域2005--2007连续3a的土壤水分人渗试验,运用回归分析方法和旋转主成分分析法,对影响土壤人渗过程的地温、土壤深度、土壤理化性质、植被盖度、土壤初始含水率等环境因子进行了分析。结果表明,随着植被盖度的增加,土壤入渗能力随之增强。土壤饱和导水率与土壤有机质、全氮、粒度正相关,与之均呈幂函数关系;饱和导水率与土壤初始含水率之间具有负幂函数关系。随着土壤温度从0℃的逐渐升高,土壤饱和人渗率先有微弱下降,然后呈现急剧上升趋势,两者呈二次函数关系。影响高寒草甸土壤水分入渗的环境因子可以归类为土壤质地及其理化属性、土壤疏松程度和亲水有机胶体团粒3个主成分。

摘要:通过对青藏高原风火山流域2005-2007连续3 a的土壤水分入渗试验,运用回归分析方法和旋转主成分分析法,对影响土壤人渗过程的地温、土壤深度、土壤理化性质、植被盖度、土壤初始含水率等环境因子进行了分析.结果表明,随着植被盖度的增加,土壤入渗能力随之增强.土壤饱和导水率与土壤有机质、全氮、粒度正相关,与之均呈幂函数关系;饱和导水率与土壤初始含水率之间具有负幂函数关系.随着土壤温度从0℃的逐渐升高,土壤饱和入渗率先有微弱下降,然后呈现急剧上升趋势,两者呈二次函数关系.影响高寒草甸土壤水分入渗的环境因子可以归类为土壤质地及其理化属性、土壤疏松程度和亲水有机胶体团粒3个主成分.

Infiltration of soil is an important process in hydrologic recycle and plateau ecology on the QinghaiTibet Plateau. By the experiment from 2005-2007, some factors like saturated hydraulic conductivity,ground temperature, and vegetation coverage are analyzed. Results show that the values of saturated hydraulic conductivity in high vegetation coverage are higher that in low vegetation coverage. Relation of saturated hydraulic conductivity with soil organic matter, total nitrogen, and particle size can be described by power function. With increased soil temperature, saturation infiltration decreases firstly and then increases sharply,which can be well described by a quadratic function. The environmental factors affecting infiltration into the alpine meadow soil can be grouped into the three principal components of soil texture and its physical and chemical properties, the loose degree of soil, and hydrophilic organic colloid.

Keyword: 青藏高原 土壤人渗 Guelph人渗仪 环境因子 饱和导水率; Subject AreaS152