黑河中游间作灌溉农田的能量平衡

Alternative Title: Energy Balance in the Irrigational Intercropping Field in the Middle Reaches of Heihe River

Other Abstract

利用布设在黑河流域中游的张掖绿洲区的一套自动气象观测系统在2004年作物生长期内的完整资料,分析了黑河中游春小麦和玉米间作农田生态系统的辐射收支,在此基础上选用波文比能量平衡法(BREB)进行了能量平衡计算。结果表明:间作作物一土壤系统截获的太阳短波辐射占太阳总辐射的比例从生长初期的0.81持续增加到生长末期的0.86;净辐射在生长初期较小,生长中期第一阶段增幅大,至第二阶段达到最大,生长末期降低;净辐射占太阳总辐射的比例与净辐射的变化相似。能量平衡中,净辐射的消耗以潜热为主,占70%左右,感热能量占20%,土壤热通量占净辐射总值的10%。不同生长阶段的能量平衡差异较大,能量平衡在不同生长阶段呈现出不同的日变化特征。

Based on experiments conducted in an intercropping field in Zhangye Oasis in the middle reaches of Heihe River in 2004, the characteristics of radiation budget are analyzed. Furthermore, en- ergy balance is calculated by using Bowen-Ratio Energy Balance (BREB) method. It is found that the ratio of absorbed radiation to incoming short radiation in an intercropping canopy-soil system increases with growing stage, from 0.81 in the initial growing stage (IGS) to 0.86 in the end growing stage (EGS). The net radiation, which is smaller in IGS, increases rapidly in the first phase of the middle growing stage (MGS) and reaches the maximum in the second phase of MGS. Then it decreases somewhat in EGS. The ratio of net radiation to incoming radiation has a similar trend with the net radiation. In the whole growing stage, latent heat flux, which takes up 70% or so of the net radiation, is the dominant item in energy balance. Sensible heat flux shares 20% of the net radiation and soil heat flux accounts for 10%. The characteristics of energy balance vary distinctly with growing stages. In the IGS, the ratios of latent heat flux, sensible heat flux and soil heat flux are 44.5%, 23.8% and 31.7%, respectively. In the MGS, with the increase of latent heat flux and the decrease of sensible heat flux and soil heat flux, the ratios turn into 84.4%, 6.3% and 9.3%. In the EGS, the soil heat flux maintains 0 W·m^(-2) or so. The net radiation can be divided into two parts: latent heat flux and sensible heat flux. The former and the latter take up 61.4% and 38.6%, respectively. The energy balance also shows an obvious daily variation.

Keyword: 辐射收支 能量平衡 间作 黑河中游; Subject AreaS181