保水剂与活性炭改良白云岩石漠化坡地土壤促进植物生长的盆栽试验研究

Alternative Title: Pot experiment research on the effects of water retaining agent and activated carbon as soil amendments for plant growing on dolomitic rocky desertification slopes

Other Abstract

文章分析了白云岩坡地岩土组构特点,针对白云岩坡地土壤易漏水、漏肥的原因,提出利用保水剂的保水功能和活性炭的吸附与缓释功能对白云岩坡地土壤进行改良的思路和方法,并开展相关盆栽试验,研究保水剂保水、活性炭保肥对促进植物生长的作用,取得了良好效果。研究结果表明:(1)减少水分渗漏,利用保水剂的吸水性,是促进白云岩坡地植被生物量提高的重要措施。加入保水剂含量比例为0.5%时,总生物量比不加保水剂处理增加51.2%。加入保水剂含量比例为1%时,总生物量比不加保水剂处理增加111.2%;(2)同等添加0.5%保水剂情况下,随着活性炭加入比例的提高,生物量增长显著。加入3%的活性炭处理相比未加入活性炭处理,总生物量提高31.2%;加入5%的活性炭处理相比未加入活性炭处理总生物量提高78.6%。初步论证了利用活性炭的吸附与缓释功能改良白云岩糖砂层土壤,缓解养分渗漏的可行性。(3)白云岩土壤改良前后,植被生长差异显著。加入0.5%保水剂和5%的活性炭的处理比无添加的对比实验,总生物量提高101.2%,其中地上部分与地下部分分别增长90.9%和205.8%。此研究为白云岩石漠化坡地提高土地生产力,缓解人地矛盾,促进白云岩石漠化坡地植被恢复及土地的开发利用探索了新途径,是一种待之有效的土壤改良方法。

This paper analyses the characteristics of geotechnical fabric on dolomite slope and proposes a new method about using water retaining agent and activated carbon for improving dolomite soil which have serious water and fertilizer leakage problems.The results show that,(1)Using absorbent agent can significantly reduce the soil water leakage and increase the vegetation biomass.When the content of absorbent agent is 0.5%,the total biomass increased by 51.2%compared to the treatment which do not adding absorbent agent; while the absorbent agent's content is up to 1%,the total biomass can increased to 111.2%.(2)In the same condition of adding absorbent agent content of 0.5%,the total biomass growth significantly with the increasing of activated carbon content.The total biomass increased by 31.2% when adding 3%of activated carbon than the treatment without carbon;and the total biomass increased by 78.6% when the activated carbon treatment adding up to 5%.This preliminary result demonstrates the feasibility of using activated carbon may reduce the leakage of nutrients and promote vegetation growing.(3)The vegetation biomass increase remarkably after the soil amendment by using both of water retaining agent and activated carbon at the same time.The total biomass increased by 101.2% when adding the content of 0.5%absorbent agent and content of 5%activated carbon compared to the original dolomite soil without any treatment(CK).The ground biomass and underground biomass increased by 90.9%and 205.8%,respectively.This study probably provide a new resolution for improving land productivity,vegetation restoration and land development or utilization on dolomite slopes on karst rocky desertification area.

Keyword: 白云岩 土壤改良 喀斯特石漠化 保水剂 活性炭; Subject AreaS156