贵州石漠化治理的历程、成效、存在问题与对策建议

Alternative Title: History,achievements,problems and suggested countermeasures of karst desertification control in Guizhou

Abstract: 贵州省是我国石漠化面积最大、比例最高、贫困人口最多的省份。建国以来,贵州省一直坚持不懈地开展石漠化治理。本世纪以来,治理成效显著,石漠化加剧的势头得到抑制并出现了逆转的趋势。文章对建国以来贵州省石漠化治理的目标、措施与成效进行了阐述,并对变化发生的社会经济发展进程,管理体制变化和科学技术进步的背景进行了粗浅分析;指出了石漠化治理过程中存在问题,提出了对策与建议,以期对今后石漠化治理的决策和石漠化发展趋势的预测有所稗益。

摘要:贵州省是我国石漠化面积最大、比例最高、贫困人口最多的省份。建国以来,贵州省一直坚持不懈地开展石漠化治理。本世纪以来,治理成效显著,石漠化加剧的势头得到抑制并出现了逆转的趋势。文章对建国以来贵州省石漠化治理的目标、措施与成效进行了阐述,并对变化发生的社会经济发展进程,管理体制变化和科学技术进步的背景进行了粗浅分析;指出了石漠化治理过程中存在问题,提出了对策与建议,以期对今后石漠化治理的决策和石漠化发展趋势的预测有所稗益。

Guizhou has the largest area and highest proportion of karst desertification areas as well as the most poor population in China.Since the founding of PRC,great efforts have been made on control of karst desertification in Guizhou.Although remarkable progress has been achieved in this century,desertification acceleration has not been well suppressed,even reversed.This paper reviews the aims,measures and achievements of desertification control since 1949and analyzes the processes of social and economic development, administrative system changes and scientific and technical progresses,and points out existing problems in desertification control projects.Then the suggestions on future projects are proposed.which may benefit predicting the change trend of desertification and decision-making on desertification control in the future.

Keyword: 贵州省 石漠化 治理效果 存在问题 对策建议; Subject AreaX171.4