引流式双扣漏斗加速排盐并抑制返盐试验研究

Alternative Title: Efficiency of salt drain and inhibiting soil resalinization using a couple lock funnel with streaming function

Abstract

为有效解决盐碱地植物根系因返盐受到胁迫以及重度退化盐碱地修复难题,利用盐碱土地盐随水动典型特点,从淋盐和抑盐角度开展盐碱化土壤的微域改良研究,设计了可快速淋盐的引流式双扣漏斗型防盐害保水的植物栽培系统。对不同处理措施(单形漏斗试验、双扣漏斗试验、引流式双扣漏斗试验、引流式双扣漏斗加壤内隔层试验)效果进行试验研究。结果表明: (1)采用引流式双扣漏斗加壤内隔层(处理4)降盐效果最为显著。 0 ~ 20 cm土层处理4较对照组土壤含盐量自3.64% 下降至0.66%,降低达5.53倍。(2)采用处理4,棉花发芽、成苗率显著提升,发芽率由对照组40.0% 提升至86.0%; 成苗率较对照组0% 提升至82.0%。(3)不同处理措施下土壤含盐量及棉花种子发芽、成苗率对比发现,采用引流式双扣漏斗加壤内隔层可快速降低引流式双扣漏斗境内土壤盐分,显著提高棉花成苗率。研究表明,该系统可高效淋洗引流式双扣漏斗区土壤盐分,降低区内水分蒸发,阻隔区外水盐上行,防止区内土壤盐化,创造出保护根系、适宜植物生长的小生境。

Other Abstract

Using the principle ofsalt transport along with water movement,we designed a couple lock funnel system with streaming function to solve some problems,such as plants suffered from soil resalinization stress and restoration of strongly saline-alkaline soil. With this system,fast salt leaching,remarkably reduced evaporation,less upward movement of groundwater and salt could be functioned effectively to avoid soil salinity and create a root-protected habitat suitable for the growth of crops. The results showed that salt content at 0 ~20 cm layer in treatment 4 (couple lock funnel with streaming function plus interlayer in soil) was 0.66%,reduced by 5.53 times compared with 3.64% in treatment 0 (CK). We adopted cotton as the examination crop,the treatment 4 had higher germination rate and seedling rate,specifically, germination rate increased 85.6% to from 40.0% in the control,and seedling rate boosted to 82.0% from 0%. The conclusion is the couple lock funnel with streaming function plus interlayer in soil can result in fast salt leaching and markedly improve seedling rate of plant. This system can be applied in the field of landscape plant growing in the cities and restoration of saline-alkaline soil.

Keyword: 引流式双扣漏斗 壤内隔层 盐分 发芽率 成苗率; Subject AreaS156.4