水土化学作用对土体黏聚力的影响——以蒙脱石-石英砂重塑土为例

Alternative Title: Influence of water-soil chemical interaction on cohesive force: A case study of montmorillonite-quartz remolded soil

Other Abstract

为研究水土化学作用对土体黏聚力的影响,通过将蒙脱石-石英砂重塑土分别浸泡于超纯水(正常水体)、p H=3的HNO3(酸雨)和p H=13.5的Na OH溶液(碱性废液)中,对黏聚力变化规律和机制进行了探讨。研究发现:超纯水条件下,黏聚力先上升后下降再上升;酸性条件下,黏聚力先下降后上升再下降;碱性条件下,黏聚力先下降后上升再下降,后期出现反弹。温度对各种条件下的反应均有促进作用,但程度不一。X射线衍射(XRD)结果表明,酸会溶蚀胶结物蒙脱石,且没有新物质生成,导致黏聚力下降,浸泡中期黏聚力增大的原因尚不明确。碱性条件下有水化硅酸钙(CSH)生成,超纯水条件下还有碳酸钙(Ca CO3)生成。两种新胶结物均为离子化合物,晶胞之间以化学键相连,其键强度远大于相邻蒙脱石层组间的结合力强度。新生胶结物造成超纯水和碱性条件下黏聚力上升,化学溶蚀和离子交换是黏聚力下降的主要原因。此外,结合土质滑坡垂压和内摩擦角情况,分析了水土化学作用下的土体抗剪强度变化。超纯水条件下,抗剪强度总体变化不大;酸性条件下,抗剪强度变化与黏聚力变化一致;碱性条件下,抗剪强度表现为总体增大。

To study the influence of water-soil chemical interaction on cohesive force under different conditions, montmorillonitequartz remolded soil is prepared and soaked in ultrapure water (normal water), pH=3 HNO_3 (acid rain) and pH=13.5 NaOH (alkaline waste liquid). The results show that, under the condition of ultrapure water, the cohesive force rises firstly and then declines and then rises again; under the acid condition, the cohesive force declines firstly and then rises and then declines again; under the alkaline condition, the cohesive force declines firstly and then rises and then declines again, at last rebounds. Temperature promotes the chemical reactions at different degrees. The X-ray diffraction analysis results show that acid causes corrosion to montmorillonite mineral. None of new material generated in montmorillonite sample during the soaking process leads to a decline in cohesive force. The reason for cohesive force rise in the middle stage of acid soaking is not clear. Under the alkaline condition, calcium silicate hydrate (CSH) is generated. Under the condition of ultrapure water, both CSH and CaCO_3 are generated. The bond strength, connecting the unit cells through chemical bonds for the new ionic cements, is far greater than the strength of binding force connecting two adjacent montmorillonite layers. The presence of new cements cause rise of cohesive force under ultrapure water and alkaline conditions. Chemolysis and ion exchange are the main reasons for descent of cohesive force. Furthermore, combined with the vertical pressure of soil landslide and the internal friction angle, the shear strength variation of soil under the influence of water-soil chemical interaction is analyzed. Under the ultrapure water condition, the shear strength changes slightly in general; under the acid condition, the shear strength changes in accordance with the cohesive force; and under the alkaline condition, the shear strength increases in general.

Keyword: 蒙脱石 水土化学作用 黏聚力 水化硅酸钙; Subject AreaTu43