空间信息技术支持下的三峡库区土地利用时空变化分析

Alternative Title: Statial-temporal variation on land use in three gorges' project area based on space information technologies

Abstract

三峡库区地处山区,山多坝少、且农业人口比重很高,因地土地资源埏分有限。特别是近十几年来,由于兴建三峡工程,导致移民搬迁、城镇 迁建,且伴随工程基础设施的建设等大量优质土地被占用;迫于生计,部分农民不得不毁林开荒造田,坡耕地因此而增多,断而造成水土流失加剧,土壤日趋贫瘠。最终导致该地区土地利用类型、数量、方式发生了急剧的变化。该文以空间信息技术为手段,首先探讨了三峡库区土地利用时空变化的具体研究方向和技术;然后分析了该区从1986年-2000年15a来土地利用变化原因。旨在为当地政府或管理部门提供土地资源合理开发、利用和正确管理的理论依据和科学方法,同时也为山区土地利用时空变化研究提供方法借鉴

Other Abstract

Located in the mountainous area, Three Gorges' Project area covers more mountains than plains and the land resources within this region is very limited due to the high ratio of agricultural population. Espe-cially in recent years, the construction of the Three Gorges' Project brings about many new issues as emigra-nts moving, cities and buildings relocating and so on. Besides, there are many problems related to land utili-zation. For an instance, the construction of new infrastructure accompanied the Project had taken up a quan-tity of high quality cultivated land; moreover, soil erosion and leanness resulted from forests destruction and slope land development are growing serious. As a result, the types, quantities and ways of land use within this region are greatly changed during these years. Therefore, main concern of this paper, firstly, is devoted to the spatial and temporal changes of land use in the Three Gorges ' Project area, by means of space informa-tion technologies. And then, the characteristics and laws of the land use change from year 1986 to 2000 are analyzed. Finally, the causes of the main land use types change in terms of physical and social factors are further analyzed. The results of this paper are expected to provide theoretical basis and scientific references not only for the local government, but also for further researches concerning about rational development, utilization and management of land resources.

Keyword: 土地利用 时空变化 空间信息技术 三峡库区; Subject AreaF301.24