应用GSP与GIS技术进行暗针叶林生态系统样地分析

Alternative Title: Plot analysis in the drak coniferous ecosystem using GPS and GIS techniques

Other Abstract

高海拔地区原始林调查一直难度较大 .采用GPS与GIS技术结合 ,不但便于设置与恢复样地 ,而且还能够比较精确地展现样地空间特征及其中乔木的空间分布格局 .将快速静态定位与局部皮尺检测相结合 ,除个别点偏差较大外 ,定位相对比较精确 ,RMS平均为 2 .84 ,平均三维系统误差分别为 :△B =1 .2m ,△L =1 .2m ,△H =4 .3m ,均方差分别是± 0 .6 ,± 1 .1 ,± 2 1 .1 ,能够满足于森林经营与管理的需要 .GIS分析表明 ,暗针叶林生态系统主林冠层的郁闭度不能完全刻画出树冠对降雨的再分配作用 .该方法充分展示了“2S”技术在小尺度森林生态系统管理中的应用潜力 ,尤其是在海拔较高 ,不便于进行航空、航天测量和常规测量的地区

It is generally difficult to survey in primary forests located on high-altitude region. However, it is convenient to identify and to recognize plots accompanied by GPS and GIS techniques, which can also display the spatial pat-tern of arbors precisely. Using the method of rapid-static positioning cooperated with tape-measure, it is conclud-ed that except, some points, the positioning was relatively precise, the average value of RMS was 2. 84, variance was2.96, and DeltaB, DeltaL, and DeltaH were 1.2, 1.2, and 4. 3m with their variances being 0.6, 1. 1, and 21.1, respectively, which could meet the needs of forestry management sufficiently. Accompanied by some other models, many ecological processes under small and even medium scale, such as the dynamics of gap succes-sion, could also be simulated visually by GIS. Therefore, the techniques of "2S" were patent for forest ecosystem management under the fine scale, especially in the area of high altitude

Keyword: Gps Gis 群落调查 样地分析; Subject AreaS718.55