政策性负担与民营企业行为——基于三一重工变更注册地的案例研究

Alternative Title: Policy Burden and Private Enterprise Behavior: A Case Study of Sany Heavy Industry Corporation Changed Registered Address

Abstract

文章基于三一重工变更注册地的事件,以政策性负担为切入点,探讨了其对民营企业行为的影响。研究发现,在财政分权制度和政治锦标赛激励下,为了实现政治目标,地方政府干预地方企业的动机增强,会通过政策性负担干预当地规模较大的民营企业。相对于国有企业,民营企业对于政策性负担的反应受自身发展规模影响。当发展规模达到一定程度时,民营企业倾向于主动规避地方政府的干预,寻求公平的市场环境。已有文献主要发现部分民营企业会通过主动承担政策性负担来建立政企联系,或者对于政策性负担持被动接受的态度。文章采用案例分析方法,考察了民营企业对于政策性负担可能存在的另一种反应,并从政策性负担的角度解释了民营企业与地方政府的互动关系。

Other Abstract

Based on the case of Sany Heavy Industry changed registered address, this paper aims to take policy burden as a starting point to explore the impact of policy burden on private enterprise behavior. It finds that under the stimulus of fiscal decentralization system and political tournament mode, in order to achieve political goals, the governments enhance the motive for intervening local companies, and local governments intervene local private enterprises with large scale through policy burden. Compared to state-owned companies, private enterprises' responses to policy burden depend on their own development scales. When the development scale of private enterprises reaches a certain degree, they tend to avoid local governments' intervention actively and seek a more fair market environment. Existing literature mainly concludes that some private enterprises establish political connections with local governments through undertaking policy burden in a positive attitude or in a passive attitude. From the perspective of case study, this paper analyzes another possible response of private enterprises to policy burden, and explains the interaction between private enterprises and local governments from the perspective of policy burden.

Keyword: 政策性负担 民营企业 地方政府 市场行为; Subject AreaF276.5