宽级配弱固结土体内细颗粒迁移规律研究评述

Alternative Title: Fine particle migration in the wide grading unconsolidated( loose) soil( WGLS) is an important factor for

Other Abstract

宽级配弱固结土体中细颗粒的迁移是导致滑坡和泥石流的一个重要原因。本文总结了宽级配弱固结土和细颗粒分界粒径的基本概念,以及细颗粒迁移特性,并总结了现有细颗粒迁移在各学科研究的实验方法、数值模拟方法以及研究成果。现有研究表明在宏观尺度上,宽级配土体内细颗粒在水动力条件下的迁移,会导致土体孔隙堵塞,是土体渗透性的降低、发生滑坡泥石流的重要原因;同时亦影响水利科学中土石坝运行,甚至造成管涌破坏。在细观尺度上,相关成果仍旧不完善,亟待在今后进行深入研究。未来建议重点发展微观数值模拟技术,高精度的试验监测手段,并考虑孔隙结构和颗粒级配变化、细观-微观-宏观多尺度转换以及气、固、流多相流耦合条件下的细颗粒迁移规律。

Fine particle migration in the wide grading unconsolidated(loose) soil(WGLS) is an important factor for triggering landslide and debris flow.The basic definition of WGLS and the characteristics of fine particles migration were firstly introduced in this study, then research methods and the latest progress of concern were summarized.It suggested that fine particle migration can lead to soil pore blocked,pore water pressure increasing, then permeability reducing,and slope failure in the end,even piping disaster in earth-rock dam in a macro scale. However,there were some unknowns unsolved as yet in the micro-level.Research expectation about fine particle migration was proposed,including developing micro-scale simulation technology,high-precision testing method,considering the influence of pore structure change and migration with varied sizes of grains,developing the conversion method from micro-scale to macro-scale or macro-scale to micro-scale and improving coupled-field analysis.

Keyword: 宽级配弱固结土 细颗粒迁移 滑坡泥石流; Subject AreaTu4