黏性泥石流浆体对拦砂坝冲击规律研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Impact Rule of Viscous Debris Flow to Check Dams

Other Abstract

泥石流冲击力是拦砂坝发生冲击破坏的主要原因,研究泥石流对拦砂坝的冲击力,可为防止拦砂坝发生冲击破坏及拦砂坝结构优化设计提供数据和技术支撑。影响泥石流冲击力的因素众多且各因素影响程度不同,选取泥石流浆体容重、排导槽坡度、排导槽进口泥深3个主要因素进行了敏感性分析;分别对3个因素设立3个水平,运用正交试验设计原理,确立9组试验方案,分别进行数值模拟,以关键点泥石流最大冲击力为评价指标,基于试验结果,运用极差分析和方差分析对以上因素进行了分析;对泥石流浆体及块石冲击作用下拦砂坝的动力响应进行了相关数值模拟。结果表明:排导槽坡度为影响冲击力大小最显著的因素,其次为排导槽进口泥深、泥石流容重;泥石流浆体会对整个坝体产生冲击作用,而块石仅对坝体局部产生影响。

Debris flow impact force is the main reason for the damage of the check dams. Studying on the impact law of debris flow to check dams plays a great significance in preventing the impact damage of check dams and providing data and technical support for check dams structural design. Many influencing factors for debris flow impact force exist with different influencing magnitudes. The three main factors of debris flow slurry density,drainage channel slope and imported deep mud of the drainage channel were selected to be analyzed. The purpose of the study was to analyze the influencing degree of the three factors. Three levels were set for each factor and nine text schemes were estab-lished based on the theory of orthogonal experimental design,what was more,the related numerical simulations were carried on. Taken the maximum impact force of key point as the evaluation index and the test results were analyzed in detail by extreme difference analysis and vari-ance analysis. Finally,the numerical simulation for the dynamic response of check dams under the impact of debris flow and massive stones were conducted. The research results indicate that among the three factors,the drainage channel slope has the most significant influence,the imported deep mud of the drainage channel is in the second place and the debris flow slurry density is the third. Debris flow slurry has an im-pact effect to the whole check dam,however,the massive stone has an impact effect only to the partial check dam.

Keyword: 拦砂坝 泥石流冲击力 正交试验设计 动力响应; Subject AreaP642.23