牛圈沟滑坡离散元数值分析

Alternative Title: Discrete element numerical analysis of Niujuangou landslide

Abstract: 采用离散元方法,对5 · 12汶川地震诱发的牛圈沟滑坡动力过程进行数值模拟,通过与实际滑坡堆积形态和运动特点对比反演离散元模型参数,分析了不同基底摩擦系数时滑坡运动距离、堆积形态、内部颗粒运动规律以及运动过程的能量转换关系,有效地再现了地震诱发的滑坡动力过程,为西南地区潜在灾害预测与防治提供理论支持和技术指导.

Other Abstract

The discrete element method was to analyze the Niujuangou landslide induced by the 5 · 12 Wenchuan earthquake. Numerical simulation of the dynamic process was performed, and the actual landslide accumulation form and movement characteristics compared to inverse the discrete element model parameters. Different basal friction coefficients of landslide movement distance, accumulation form, internal particle movement rule and motion process of energy conversion relation were analyzed on the basis of an analysis of the mechanism of energy conversion and dissipation. The results showed that the calculation is consistent with the actual landslide field investigation. This paper effectively recreated the earthquake induced landslide dynamic process, so as to provide theoretical support and technical guidance for the prevention and control of potential hazards in southwest China.

Keyword: 汶川地震 离散元法 颗粒流 滑坡 动力过程; Subject AreaP642.22