塔子坪滑坡治理前后危险性对比

Alternative Title: Risk Assessment Comparison between Tazhiping Landslide before and after Treatment

Abstract

通过对塔子坪滑坡地质条件与力学参数进行调查和分析,利用有限体积法,在充分考虑滑坡-碎屑流运动过程中流态化性质的基础上引入流变模型,借助于GIS平台对塔子坪滑坡治理前后的运动全过程进行模拟,给出了滑坡运动过程中堆积体厚度、速度、压力等运动特征参数,并结合滑坡空间尺度的危险性评价指标,对塔子坪滑坡治理前后的危险性进行三维分区成图。计算结果表明:塔子坪滑坡工程治理前后的危险区范围发生明显改变,尤其是高危险区面积减小最为显著约为治理前面积的三分之二,且防治后的运动特征参数减小为防治前的三分之一。因此,塔子坪滑坡虽然进行了工程防治,但局部区域仍处于高危险度区,建议处于高危险度区房屋进行搬迁或加强防护。

Other Abstract

Through investigating and analyzing the geological conditions and mechanical parameters of Tazhiping landslide,the finite volume method was adopted,and,taking into account the rheological model was adopted to simulate landslide and avalanche entire mass movement process. We adopt GIS platform to simulate the entire mass movement process of Tazhiping landslide before and after treatment; also provide the conditions and characteristic parameters of the soil deposits(thickness,speed,stresses,etc. ) during the landslide mass movement process and mapped the 3D division of risks before and after landslide treatment based on the risk evaluation indexes of landslides on the spatial scale. The results indicated that extend of the risk zones changed before and after the engineering of the landslides,particularly,the area of high-risk zones was significantly reduced (to about 2 /3 of the area before treatment),and the characteristic parameters of the mass movement process after treatment decreased to 1 /3 of those before treatment. Although engineering treatment had been provided,these landslides still created local high-risk zones,and therefore,it was proposed that houses located in high-risk zones be relocated or reinforced for protection.

Keyword: 有限体积法 流变模型 运动特征参数 危险性评价; Subject AreaP642.22