白云岩石漠化坡地土壤改良盆栽试验研究报道--以种植黑麦草为例

Alternative Title: Agent and Activated Carbon as Soil Amendments on Dolomite Slopes --A Case Study of Perennial Ryegrass

Other Abstract

本文针对白云岩坡地土壤漏水、漏肥问题,通过对白云岩坡地土壤施用保水剂和活性炭,开展土壤改良的盆栽试验,探讨保水剂和活性炭对白云岩坡地土壤的理化性质和水分养分流失以及黑麦草生物量的影响。结果表明:(1)通过添加保水剂,可以有效改善土壤理化性质、减少水分渗漏,提高植物可利用水分。添加0.5%和1%的保水剂,渗漏水量和容重明显降低,孔隙度、土壤含水量、全氮、碱解氮、速效钾和有机质含量显著提高,总生物量分别比未添加保水剂处理增加了15.71%和22.79%。(2)添加活性炭,可以有效减少养分淋失,增加农作物产量,缓解白云岩坡地土壤"漏肥"问题。添加3%和5%的活性炭,土壤全氮、速效磷、速效钾和有机质含量显著增加,总生物量分别比不添加活性炭处理增加了42.55%和64.76%。(3)保水剂和活性炭的建议添加比例分别为1%和5%。保水剂和活性炭作为土壤改良剂,可以有效改善土壤物理结构,降低土壤水分渗漏量,减少养分漏失,提高作物产量,为白云岩石漠化坡地土壤的"漏水"和"漏肥"问题探寻一种新的解决途径,提高土地生产力。

Considered that dolomite soil have serious water and fertilizer leakage problems, this paper carried out field study on the dolomite slope soil using water retaining agent and activated carbon, aimed to discuss the significance of these two kinds of soil conditioners, which have a great effect on physical and chemical properties of dolomite soil, water erosion, nutrient leaching, and perennial ryegrass growth. Results show as in the following three aspects.(1)Using absorbent agent can effectively solve the problem of karst area soil water leakage through improving soil physical and chemical properties, increasing soil available water, and enhancing the ability of plant drought resistance. When the content of absorbent agent is 0.5%, the total biomass will increase 15.71% comparing with the treatment which do not adding absorbent agent, while its content up to 1%, the total biomass can increase to 22.79%.(2)Using activated carbon can significantly solve the problem of karst area soil fertilizer leakage by promoting soil available nutrients, and raising the crop yields. The total biomass increases 42.55% when adding 3% of activated carbon, and the total biomass increases 64.76% when the content adding up to 5%.(3)The optimal proportion is 1% of absorbent agent and 5% of activated carbon. A conclusion could be drown that above two soil amendments can evidently reduce the leakage water, improve physical and chemical properties, increase soil water content, the ability of plant available nutrients, and the yield of perennial ryegrass, and furthermore, resolve the problem of karst area soil "water leakage" and "fertilizer leakage".

Keyword: 喀斯特 白云岩 土壤改良 盆栽试验 保水剂 活性炭; Subject AreaS156 ; S543.6