“4.25”尼泊尔Ms8.1地震西藏重灾区次生地质灾害空间分布规律与危险性分区

Alternative Title: Disasterous spatial distritution and danger zonation of secondary geological disaster in Xizhang after“4·25”Ms8.1 Nepal earthquake

Other Abstract

以地质灾害调查数据为基础,基于大量的野外考察、多源遥感影像解译,获取了899处次生地质灾害点。选取地形、地质、地震、气象水文和人类活动等5类共9项指标,利用GIS技术对地质灾害和各因子的空间分布规律进行了统计分析,并基于K-prototypes聚类分析和最大似然分类法对灾区次生灾害的危险性进行分区和评价。结果表明:灾区地质灾害因类型而异,呈间断性集中分布;灾害危险性以中、高和极高危险为主,分别占总面积的35.10%、21.67%和24.38%,而极低和低危险区共占18.85%;灾害点的空间分布与灾害的危险性等级具有良好的正相关性,直接验证了危险性分区的结果。

Based on a large number of data of geological disasters field survey and multisource interpretation of remote sensing images,we obtained 899 geological disaster sites. We firstly selected 9 influence factors including landform,geology,earthquake,meteorohydrology and mankind activity,and then conducted statistic analysis of spatial distribution law of geological disasters and each factor by use of GIS technology. Assessment and zoning of secondary disaster hazard were carried out on the basis of K-prototypes clustering analysis and maximum likelihood classification.Resuts show that the geological disasters in disastrous area are not same for different kinds of disaster,and present discontinuous concentric distribution. Among the disaster hazard,medium,high and extreme high hazard are dominant ones,and they account for 35.10%,21.67% and 24.38% respectively,extreme low and low hazard area account for 18.85%. There is a better positive correlation between spatial distribution of disaster site and hazard class of disaster. This verifies directly zoning results of the hazard.

Keyword: 尼泊尔地震 次生地质灾害 空间分布 危险性分区; Subject AreaX43